Browse sets
Market price
$1.90
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-30 · $0.95 $2.65 · 2026-10-08
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $1.90 +31%
ebay.com n=16 $1.49 +2%
ebay.de n=3 $1.45 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 $2.25
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=19 $1.90
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 37 d $1.9040.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.90 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.16 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1394 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)5 37 d $2.162.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.16 · Σ g = 2.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.40 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7374 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)5 37 d $1.402.68
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.40 · Σ g = 2.68

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.25 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.184 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)5 37 d $2.255.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.25 · Σ g = 5.54

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 5
PSA 10
1 20%
PSA 9
2 40%
PSA 8
1 20%
PSA ≤7
1 20%
PSA · as of 2026-10-09
Recent sales · 24
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro SWSH05: Battle Styles 092/163 NM · eBay $1.04
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card: Galarian Slowbro 092/163 Rare Battle Styles Ne · eBay $1.49
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro 092/163 - Pokemon - Battle Styles - Rare - · eBay $1.99
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro 092/163 Rare Battle Styles Near Mint · eBay $3.19
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro 092/163 Rare Battle Styles Pokemon Near Min · eBay $2.10
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro - 092/163 - Rare - Battle Styles - NM/M · eBay $1.44
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro 092/163 Rare Battle Styles Pokemon Near Min · eBay $1.99
2026-10-01 DE RAW LP Pokemon - Galar-Lahmus - 092/163 - Kampfstile- Deutsch - Nea · eBay $1.12
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro 092/163 Rare Battle Styles Pokemon NM $1.49
2026-09-30 EN RAW LP Galarian Slowbro 092/163 Rare SWSH05: Battle Styles LP $1.49
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon: Galarian Slowbro Rare SWSH05: Battle Styles 092/163 $1.67
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro 092/163 Pokemon TCG SWSH: Battle Styles NM $1.75
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro - Battle Styles (NM) 92/163 Darkness Stage $2.33
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Card - Galarian Slowbro 92/163 - Rare - NM $1.45
2026-07-03 EN RAW LP Galarian Slowbro 92/163 Pokemon Card Battle Styles Rare 130 $1.07
2026-06-27 IT RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokemon stili di combattimento n.92/163 Galar-Lahmus i $2.23
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Espada y Escudo Estilos de Batalla Galarian Slowbro $2.08
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Galarian Slowbro 92/163 $0.97
2026-05-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Slowbro 92/163 Non Holo Rare Card Pokemon Battle St $0.95
2026-05-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Card - Galarian Slowbro 92/163 - Rare $2.14
More from Battle Styles
More Galarian Slowbro cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Galarian Slowbro Battle Styles 92/163 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.44 and $1.99, with a median of $1.67. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Galarian Slowbro Battle Styles 92/163 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.