Browse sets
Dragonite FB
Beat of the Frontier

Dragonite FB

Beat of the Frontier · Japanese · 073/100 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$20.71
mostly $16 – $26 ·

What is Dragonite FB 073/100 (Beat of the Frontier) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Dragonite FB 073/100 is worth about $20.71, based on 20 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $636.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    20 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$20.71
based on 20 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-08-02 · $8.59 $28.52 · 2026-10-18
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$29.85 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)3 36 d $29.853.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $29.85 · Σ g = 3.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 24
2026-10-18 JA RAW HP Beat of the Frontier Dragonite FB Japanese 073/100 DMG Pokem · eBay $3.98
2026-10-18 JA RAW NM Dragonite FB 073/100 Beat of the Frontier Pokemon Japanese 1 · eBay $29.83
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Dragonite FB 073/100 Japanese, First Edition Pokemon Pt3: Be · eBay $28.52
2026-10-07 JA PSA 10 2009 Dragonite FB 073/100 1st Edition Pokemon Japanese PSA 1 · eBay $636.15
2026-10-02 JA RAW LP Dragonite FB - 073/100 - Uncommon - Beat of the Frontier - J · eBay $21.04
2026-10-02 JA RAW LP Dragonite FB 073/100 Pt3 Unlimited UC Beat of the Frontier J · eBay $13.24
2026-10-01 JA RAW LP Dragonite FB 073/100 Japanese, First Edition Pokemon Pt3: Be · eBay $17.00
2026-09-29 JA RAW NM Pokemon Card Japanese Dragonite FB 073/100 Pt3: Beat of the · eBay $23.65
2026-09-26 JA RAW LP Dragonite FB 073/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier Regular (Japa · eBay $15.00
2026-09-24 JA RAW LP DRAGONITE FB 073/100 1ST EDITION PT3 BEAT OF THE FRONTIER PO · eBay $20.75
2026-09-13 JA RAW NM 2009 Pokemon Japanese Dragonite FB 073/100 Holo Pt3 Beat of · eBay $11.10
2026-09-04 JA RAW HP DRAGONITE FB 073/100 (1ST EDITION) BEAT OF THE FRONTIER POKE · eBay $11.89
2026-09-03 JA RAW UNKNOWN Dragonite FB Pt3 Beat of the Frontier 073/100 Uncommon JP 20 · eBay $9.63
2026-09-02 JA RAW NM Dragonite FB 073/100 Beat of the Frontier Pokemon Japanese 1 · eBay $20.71
2026-09-02 JA RAW NM Dragonite FB 073/100 Uncommon Beat of the Frontier Pokemon J · eBay $20.71
2026-08-26 JA RAW UNKNOWN Dragonite FB 1st Edition 2009 Pt3 073/100 U Nintendo Pokemon · eBay $15.48
2026-08-24 JA RAW MP Dragonite FB 073/100 MP -Japanese Pokemon Card- Beat Of The · eBay $8.59
2026-08-23 JA RAW UNKNOWN Dragonite FB 073/100 Beat of the Frontier 1st Edition Japane · eBay $6.46
2026-08-23 JA RAW UNKNOWN Dragonite FB 073/100 Beat of the Frontier 1st Edition Japane · eBay $12.79
2026-08-20 JA CGC 7 Dragonite FB 073/100 Beat of the Frontier 1st ED Japanese Po · eBay $33.52
More from Beat of the Frontier
More Dragonite Fb cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Dragonite FB Beat of the Frontier 073/100?

Across 5 auctions the median was $17.00, across 19 fixed-price sales $15.00. Auctions therefore fetched about 13 % more — worth it mainly for sought-after cards with several bidders.

What will I get for Dragonite FB Beat of the Frontier 073/100 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $11.10 and $20.71, with a median of $15.00. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Dragonite FB Beat of the Frontier 073/100 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $8.59. Offers well below $5.15 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.