Browse sets
Market price
$1.53
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-11 · $0.73 $2.07 · 2026-07-27
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 $1.53
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.53

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 7 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.53 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 3 mo $1.5365.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.53 · Σ g = 65.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.34 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8698 (Sprach-Faktor aus 93 Karten)8 3 mo $1.344.48
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.34 · Σ g = 4.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.63 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0641 (Sprach-Faktor aus 68 Karten)8 3 mo $1.633.95
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.63 · Σ g = 3.95

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1816 (Sprach-Faktor aus 68 Karten) · Set +15% nachgeführt8 3 mo $1.984.95
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.98 · Σ g = 4.95

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Black Bolt
More Foongus cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Foongus Black Bolt 010/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.04 and $1.56, with a median of $1.32. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Foongus Black Bolt 010/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.92. Offers well below $0.55 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.