Browse sets
Market price
$1.40
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · $0.88 $5.22 · 2026-10-10
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 $3.09 +143%
ebay.com n=8 $1.27 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.53
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=10 $1.40
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $1.22
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.40

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 8 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.40 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 3 mo $1.4057.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.40 · Σ g = 57.14

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.22 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8733 (Sprach-Faktor aus 93 Karten)7 3 mo $1.224.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.22 · Σ g = 4.15

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.53 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0937 (Sprach-Faktor aus 68 Karten)7 3 mo $1.533.88
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.53 · Σ g = 3.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.85 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2001 (Sprach-Faktor aus 69 Karten) · Set +16% nachgeführt7 3 mo $1.854.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.85 · Σ g = 4.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Black Bolt
More Larvesta cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Larvesta Black Bolt 015/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.13 and $1.47, with a median of $1.32. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Larvesta Black Bolt 015/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.00. Offers well below $0.60 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.