Browse sets
Larvesta
Shining Legends

Larvesta

Shining Legends · 12/73
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.75

What is Larvesta 12/73 (Shining Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Larvesta 12/73 is worth about $1.75, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.75
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-29 · $0.97 $2.44 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=2 $1.53 +36%
ebay.de n=3 $1.12 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=6 $1.75
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.62
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=3 $1.19
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.75 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 3 mo $1.7524.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.75 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.19 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6801 (Sprach-Faktor aus 23 Karten)3 3 mo $1.193.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.19 · Σ g = 3.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.62 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9286 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)3 3 mo $1.620.68
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.62 · Σ g = 0.68

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.90 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)3 3 mo $1.906.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.90 · Σ g = 6.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Shining Legends
More Larvesta cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.