Browse sets
Magikarp · Reverse Holo
Call of Legends

Magikarp · Reverse Holo

Call of Legends · 61/95 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$39.51
mostly $35 – $62 ·

What is Magikarp · Reverse Holo 61/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Magikarp · Reverse Holo 61/95 is worth about $39.51, based on 17 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    17 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$39.51
based on 17 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-03 · $3.83 $96.43 · 2026-10-23
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=8 $25.08 +57%
ebay.com n=80 $18.09 +14%
ebay.es n=9 $17.55 +10%
ebay.de n=8 $15.93 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$39.51 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 15 d $40.0173.47
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.62621 13 d $24.952.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $39.51 · Σ g = 75.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 74
PSA 10
12 16%
PSA 9
19 26%
PSA 8
20 27%
PSA ≤7
23 31%
PSA · as of 2026-10-24
Recent sales · 110
2026-10-23 EN RAW LP Magikarp 61/95 Common Call of Legends Pokemon Reverse Holo L · eBay $22.01
2026-10-20 EN RAW LP Magikarp Common Call of Legends 61/95 LP Reverse Holo · eBay $26.37
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Magikarp 61/95 Call of Legends Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $79.56
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Magikarp Common Call of Legends 61/95 Water Reverse Holo Pok · eBay $57.93
2026-10-16 EN RAW LP Magikarp Reverse Holo 61/95 Common Call of Legends Pokemon L · eBay $24.87
2026-10-16 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Magikarp Reverse Holo Card 61/95 Call of Legends · eBay $39.79
2026-10-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Call of Legends #61/95 Magikarp Reverse Holo · eBay $25.97
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM NEW LISTINGPokemon Card Magikarp Call Of Legends Reverse Hol $35.76
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Magikarp Card 61/95 Call of Legend Reverse Holo $20.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW HP The Pokémon Company Magikarp 61/95 Call of Legends Reverse H $8.29
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Magikarp 61/95 Reverse Holo MP - Call of Legends 2011 - Poke $15.00
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Magikarp - Call of Legends - 61/95 Reverse Holo - NM $43.66
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Magikarp 61/95 - Call of Legends - Common Reverse Holo Pokem $52.70
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Magikarp 61/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo 15 YEARS OLD BEA $35.92
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Magikarp Common Call of Legends 61/95 Reverse Holo LP+ $37.06
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Pokémon Magikarp 61/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo English $120.08
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Magikarp Common Call of Legends 61/95 LP Reverse Holo $13.35
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Magikarp Reverse Holo Card 61/95 Call of Legends $40.03
2026-10-03 EN RAW MP Magikarp 61/95 Reverse Holo | Call of Legends - MP $16.01
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Magikarp 61/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo NM $15.99
More from Call of Legends
More Magikarp cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Magikarp · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 61/95?

Across 13 auctions the median was $15.23, across 82 fixed-price sales $19.23. Fixed price therefore fetched about 26 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Magikarp · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 61/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $14.57 and $28.55, with a median of $18.00. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Magikarp · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 61/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $11.33. Offers well below $6.80 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.