Browse sets
Mr. Mime · Reverse Holo
Call of Legends

Mr. Mime · Reverse Holo

Call of Legends · 29/95 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$20.86

What is Mr. Mime · Reverse Holo 29/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Mr. Mime · Reverse Holo 29/95 is worth about $20.86, based on 3 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$20.86
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-29 · $1.48 $19.46 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 $11.99 +148%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $5.99 +24%
ebay.de n=4 $5.90 +22%
ebay.com n=13 $4.83 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$20.86 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set +27% nachgeführt3 4 mo $22.1424.49
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.59455 28 d $8.721.67
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $20.86 · Σ g = 26.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 16
PSA 10
4 25%
PSA 9
8 50%
PSA 8
1 6%
PSA ≤7
3 19%
PSA · as of 2026-10-17
Recent sales · 23
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Rare · eBay $5.01
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo · eBay $4.61
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo English Rare · eBay $5.99
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mr Mime 29/95 - Call of Legends - Reverse Holo Rare - Pokemo · eBay $9.27
2026-09-27 EN RAW LP Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo English Rare LP · eBay $5.95
2026-07-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Rare Pokemon Car · eBay $5.86
2026-07-14 EN RAW HP Mr Mime 29/95 Reverse Holofoil Ruf der Legenden Pokemon Tcg · eBay $1.95
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Rare Eng $3.76
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse H $1.48
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Rare NM Pokemon $19.46
2026-06-26 EN RAW DMG Pokémon TCG - Mr. Mime - 29/95 - Call of Legends - Reverse H $5.56
2026-06-15 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG - Mr. Mime - 29/95 - Call of Legends - Reverse H $4.83
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mr. Mime 29/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Rare Pokemon TCG $4.84
2026-06-09 EN RAW NM Mr.Mime - 29/95 - Pokemon Call of Legends Reverse Holo Card $18.60
2026-05-19 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG - Mr. Mime - 29/95 - Call of Legends - Reverse H $5.38
2026-05-16 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG Mr. Mime Call of Legends 29/95 Reverse Holo Rare $9.17
2026-05-11 EN RAW NM Pokemon Call of Legends Mr. Mime Reverse Holo 29/95 NM $9.54
2026-05-09 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Mr. Mime Call of Legends 29/95 Reverse Holo Rare $3.82
2026-05-06 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Mr. Mime Call of Legends 29/95 Reverse Holo Rare $6.68
2026-05-01 EN RAW LP Mr.Mime 29/95 LP Reverse Holo Rare Call of Legends Pokemon C $3.84
More from Call of Legends
More Mr. Mime cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Mr. Mime · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 29/95?

Across 6 auctions the median was $3.82, across 14 fixed-price sales $4.84. Fixed price therefore fetched about 27 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Mr. Mime · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 29/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $3.84 and $5.99, with a median of $5.01. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Mr. Mime · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 29/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $3.17. Offers well below $1.90 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.