Browse sets
Sceptile · Cracked Ice Holo
Celestial Storm

Sceptile · Cracked Ice Holo

Celestial Storm · 10a/168
Market price
$6.78
based on 1 sales
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$8.22 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 13 d $8.3248.98
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.920610 19 d $6.753.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $8.22 · Σ g = 52.06

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$4.63 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.5576 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)6 13 d $4.630.94
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.63 · Σ g = 0.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$9.90 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)6 13 d $9.903.67
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $9.90 · Σ g = 3.67

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$9.05 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)6 13 d $9.057.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $9.05 · Σ g = 7.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 1
2026-09-16 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Sceptile Cracked Ice Card 10a/168 Celestial Stor · eBay $6.78
More from Celestial Storm
More Sceptile cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.