Browse sets
Market price
$0.99
based on 65 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-18 · $0.48 $2.89 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=6 $1.95 +32%
ebay.co.uk n=13 $1.70 +15%
ebay.es n=12 $1.63 +11%
ebay.it n=2 $1.55 +5%
ebay.com n=58 $1.47 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.99 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe67 11 d $0.99546.94
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.99 · Σ g = 546.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.14 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1432 (Sprach-Faktor aus 16 Karten)67 11 d $1.142.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.14 · Σ g = 2.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.59 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5986 (Sprach-Faktor aus 15 Karten)67 11 d $1.592.83
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.59 · Σ g = 2.83

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 9
2 100%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 93
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay $0.99
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay $0.99
2026-10-09 EN PSA 8 Pokemon TCG Flaaffy 028/86 REVERSE HOLO Chaos Rising Near Mi · eBay $4.53
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Reverse Holo Holofoil ME04: Chaos Rising NM · eBay $0.99
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Pokemon Common Chaos Rising Reverse Holo Nea · eBay $1.78
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising NM · eBay $1.94
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Chaos Rising Flaaffy Common Reverse Holo 028/086 · eBay $1.33
2026-08-03 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Common Chaos Rising Reverse Holofoil NM · eBay $1.95
2026-07-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Flaaffy 028/086 Chaos Rising Reverse Holo Common Pokemon mik · eBay $1.95
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising NM · eBay $1.95
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay $1.62
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Chaos Rising 028/086 Flaaffy Reverse Holo · eBay $1.41
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Flaaffy Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising 028/086 NM $1.14
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea $1.50
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Common Chaos Rising Reverse Holo Pokemon Nea $2.08
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM 🔷Pokemon - Flaaffy - 028/086 - Reverse Holo - Chaos Rising - $1.46
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea $1.45
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Flaaffy 028/086 Reverse Holo Pokemon TCG: Chaos Rising Near $0.73
2026-07-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Flaaffy Common CRI - ME04: Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo $1.77
2026-07-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Flaaffy 028/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Reverse Holo - Pokémon Ca $1.52
More from Chaos Rising
More Flaaffy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Flaaffy · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 028/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.35 and $1.81, with a median of $1.56. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Flaaffy · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 028/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.06. Offers well below $0.63 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.