Browse sets
Market price
$1.52
based on 55 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-20 · $0.26 $4.74 · 2026-10-10
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $3.63 +224%
ebay.it n=3 $2.25 +101%
ebay.co.uk n=16 $1.75 +56%
ebay.com n=58 $1.55 +38%
ebay.es n=2 $1.50 +34%
ebay.de n=3 $1.12 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.52 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -21% nachgeführt55 2 mo $1.52448.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.52 · Σ g = 448.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.43 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.912 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten) · Set -17% nachgeführt55 2 mo $1.432.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.43 · Σ g = 2.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.41 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5291 (Sprach-Faktor aus 15 Karten) · Set -17% nachgeführt55 2 mo $2.413.11
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.41 · Σ g = 3.11

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA 9
1 50%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 84
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Goodra Reverse Holo Rara ME04: Chaos Rising 068/086 quasi nu · eBay $1.49
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Reverse Holo Goodra 068/086 ME04: Chaos Rising · eBay $4.69
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Goodra 068/086 Raro Pokemon Chaos Rising Reverse Holo Near M · eBay $4.74
2026-10-06 UNKNOWN RAW NM REVERSE HOLO GOODRA RARE 068/086 NM POKEMON · eBay $2.63
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Goodra Reverse Holofoil [CRI - 068/086] NM PokemonChaos Risi · eBay $2.25
2026-07-30 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte Viscogon Deutsch Reverse Holo 068/086 · eBay $1.12
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Goodra 068/086 Rare Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near M $1.24
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Goodra Reverse Holo Rare ME04: Chaos Rising 068/086 $1.56
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Goodra 068/086 Rare Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near M $1.56
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Goodra Reverse Holo Rare ME04: Chaos Rising 068/086 NM $1.03
2026-07-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Chaos Rising Reverse Halo Goodra 068/086 2026 $0.26
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM GOODRA CHAOS RISING 068/086 POKEMON REVERSE HOLO NM/M $1.91
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Mix/Match Up2 40% OFF Goodra 068/086 Chaos Rising NM Reverse $1.53
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Pokemon GOODRA 068/086 - Chaos Rising - RARE Rev Holo - MINT $1.30
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Goodra 068/086 Rare Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near M $1.26
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Goodra 068/086 • Reverse Holo • Chaos Rising • Pokemon TCG • $0.77
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Goodra - Chaos Rising 068/086 - Reverse Holo - NM - Pokémon $2.44
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM GOODRA 068/086 R CHAOS RISING POKEMON REVERSE HOLO NM/M $2.63
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Goodra 068/086 Rare Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near M $1.45
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Goodra Reverse Holo CRI 068/086 NM $1.03
More from Chaos Rising
More Goodra cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Goodra · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 068/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.30 and $1.96, with a median of $1.56. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Goodra · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 068/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.