Search cards /
Market price
$12.64
based on 33 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-02 · $3.87 $26.42 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $19.17 +65%
ebay.nl n=2 $18.65 +61%
ebay.it n=2 $16.33 +41%
ebay.co.uk n=14 $14.28 +23%
ebay.de n=13 $13.96 +20%
ebay.es n=14 $11.67 —
ebay.com n=35 $11.62 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Secret Rare · FR n=1 $14.23
🇬🇧 Secret Rare · EN n=75 $12.64
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $12.64

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 33 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$12.64 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe32 31 d $12.47261.22
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 1.56933 3 mo $39.373.14
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 7.52114 2 mo $11.440.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $12.64 · Σ g = 264.77

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$9.48 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.76 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)32 31 d $9.481.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $9.48 · Σ g = 1.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$14.23 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1411 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)32 31 d $14.231.26
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $14.23 · Σ g = 1.26

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$12.24 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.981 (Sprach-Faktor aus 13 Karten)32 31 d $12.242.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $12.24 · Σ g = 2.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 245
PSA 10
149 61%
PSA 9
70 29%
PSA 8
17 7%
PSA ≤7
9 4%
PSA · Secret · as of 2026-10-09
Recent sales · 89
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Martial Arts Dojo (Secret) 268/236 Pokémon TCG Cosmic Eclips · eBay $11.91
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 SM-Cosmic Eclipse Secret Rare GetG · eBay $26.42
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Secret Rare Full Art C · eBay $5.91
2026-09-20 EN RAW NM Martial Arts Dojo Reverse Holo 268/236 Cosmic Eclipse ENG Po · eBay $10.75
2026-09-09 EN RAW NM Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Secret Rare Cosmic Eclipse Pokemon · eBay $12.49
2026-08-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Martial Arts Dojo (Secret) 268/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse Holo · eBay $14.50
2026-08-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Martial Arts Dojo - 268/236 - SM Cosmic Eclipse - · eBay $22.41
2026-08-29 EN RAW NM GOLD HOLO Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 NM - SECRET RARE Cosmic · eBay $13.96
2026-08-28 EN RAW NM Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Secret Rare Cosmic Eclipse Pokemon · eBay $11.99
2026-08-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Gold Secret Rare Cosmi · eBay $11.67
2026-08-20 EN RAW NM Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Cosmic Eclipse Pokemon NM · eBay $26.33
2026-08-14 EN RAW NM Martial Arts Dojo - 268/236 - Secret Rare - Cosmic Eclipse - · eBay $16.63
2026-08-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Martial Arts Dojo (Secret) 268/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse Holo · eBay $14.53
2026-08-13 EN RAW NM GOLD HOLO Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 NM - SECRET RARE Cosmic · eBay $20.99
2026-08-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Martial Arts Dojo (Secret) 268/236 Pokémon TCG Cosmic Eclips · eBay $14.01
2026-08-09 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Gold Secret Rare Cosmi · eBay $13.63
2026-08-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Gold Secret Rare Cosmi · eBay $15.09
2026-08-03 EN PSA 10 Martial Arts Dojo 268/236 Secret Cosmic Eclipse Pokemon PSA · eBay $77.99
2026-08-01 EN RAW NM Martial Arts Dojo Secret | 268/236 | Near Mint | Cosmic Ecli · eBay $15.65
2026-07-30 EN RAW NM MARTIAL ARTS DOJO 268/236 SECRET RARE COSMIC ECLIPSE POKEMON · eBay $11.64
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Martial Arts Dojo Cosmic Eclipse 268/236?

Across 8 auctions the median was $7.19, across 47 fixed-price sales $13.82. Fixed price therefore fetched about 92 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Martial Arts Dojo Cosmic Eclipse 268/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $11.27 and $15.09, with a median of $13.34. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Martial Arts Dojo Cosmic Eclipse 268/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $7.75. Offers well below $4.65 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.