Browse sets
Market price
$1.78
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-13 · $1.16 $2.43 · 2026-10-05
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 3 mo $1.9824.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.98 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.44 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2327 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)3 3 mo $2.442.72
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.44 · Σ g = 2.72

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.36 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)3 3 mo $2.363.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.36 · Σ g = 3.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.16 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)3 3 mo $2.166.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.16 · Σ g = 6.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 10
5 83%
PSA 9
1 17%
PSA · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 7
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Crawdaunt 25/111 Rare Crimson Invasion Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $1.49
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Crawdaunt Reverse Holo 25/111 SM - Crimson Invasion NM · eBay $1.95
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crawdaunt 25/111 Sm-Crimson Invasion Reverse Holo · eBay $1.78
2026-07-05 EN RAW MP Crawdaunt 25/111 Reverse Holo Rare Pokémon 2017 Crimson Inva · eBay $1.16
2026-05-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Crawdaunt 25/111 Crimson Invasion Reverse Holo R · eBay $1.53
2026-05-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crawdaunt - 25/111 - Reverse Holo Rare - Crimson Invasion - · eBay $2.43
2026-03-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Crawdaunt 25/111 Reverse Holo Crimson Invasion Pokemon Card $1.93
More from Crimson Invasion
More Crawdaunt cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.