Search cards /
Galarian Slowbro V
Darkness Ablaze

Galarian Slowbro V

Darkness Ablaze · 99/189 ·Holo Rare V
Market price
$1.95
based on 10 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · $0.96 $4.79 · 2026-10-10
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=5 $2.88 +86%
ebay.it n=3 $2.07 +33%
ebay.com n=8 $1.60 +3%
ebay.de n=7 $1.55 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $2.56
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=21 $1.95
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.95 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 41 d $1.8365.31
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 3.09942 3 mo $7.522.12
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 10.78712 3 mo $5.100.77
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.95 · Σ g = 68.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.56 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3913 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)8 41 d $2.561.93
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.56 · Σ g = 1.93

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.47 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3416 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)8 41 d $2.4720.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.47 · Σ g = 20.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.58 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8551 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)8 41 d $1.583.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.58 · Σ g = 3.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 594
PSA 10
362 61%
PSA 9
194 33%
PSA 8
23 4%
PSA ≤7
15 3%
PSA · as of 2026-10-11
Recent sales · 29
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Galarian Slowbro V 099/189 - Darkness Ablaze · eBay $2.37
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro V 099/189 Ultra Rare Holo SWSH03: Darkness · eBay $2.07
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Galarian Slowbro V Oscurità Incendio 099/189 Hol · eBay $0.98
2026-10-04 ES RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Slowbro V 099/189 Darkness Ablaze Pokemon Español S · eBay $1.11
2026-10-04 DE RAW NM Pokemon Galar-Lahmus V 099/189 Flammende Finsternis Near Min · eBay $1.12
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro V 099/189 DAA Darkness Ablaze Holo Pokemon · eBay $1.55
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro V 099/189 Holo Ultra Rare Darkness Ablaze P · eBay $3.13
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Darkness Ablaze Galarian Slowbro V NM Holo V Rare Pokemon Tc · eBay $1.93
2026-07-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2020 Pokemon Darkness Ablaze Galarian SLOWBRO V - Holo Rare · eBay $0.96
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon tcg SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze Galarian Slowbro V Near · eBay $2.12
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM 🔥Pokemon TCG Galarian Slowbro V🔥 Darkness Ablaze🔥 099 Near M · eBay $1.72
2026-07-17 EN PSA 10 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield TCG GALARIAN SLOWBRO V Darkness · eBay $53.72
2026-07-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2020 Pokemon, Darkness Ablaze, #99/189 Galarian Slowbro V, H · eBay $1.95
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro V 99/189 Darkness Ablaze Holo Rare V NM · eBay $1.50
2026-07-08 EN PSA 9 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Galarian Slowbro · eBay $23.30
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro V 99/189 Darkness Ablaze Holo Rare V NM · eBay $1.23
2026-06-23 EN PSA 9 Galarian Slowbro V 99/189 COMO NUEVO PSA 9 Pokemon SW&SH Dar · eBay $23.37
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Galarian Slowbro V Darkness Ablaze Ultra · eBay $0.97
2026-06-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Galarian Slowbro V 99/189 · eBay $1.78
2026-06-13 EN RAW NM Galarian Slowbro V 99/189 Darkness Ablaze Holo Rare V NM · eBay $1.34
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Galarian Slowbro V Darkness Ablaze 99/189?

Across 6 auctions the median was $1.12, across 15 fixed-price sales $1.95. Fixed price therefore fetched about 74 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Galarian Slowbro V Darkness Ablaze 99/189 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.34 and $2.37, with a median of $1.93. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Galarian Slowbro V Darkness Ablaze 99/189 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.98. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.