Browse sets
Granite Cave · Reverse Holo
Destined Rivals

Granite Cave · Reverse Holo

Destined Rivals · 166/182 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.37
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Granite Cave · Reverse Holo 166/182 (Destined Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Granite Cave · Reverse Holo 166/182 is worth about $1.37, based on 19 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    19 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.37
based on 19 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-14 · $0.95 $2.42 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 $2.10 +55%
ebay.es n=6 $1.99 +46%
ebay.com n=18 $1.36 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.37 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe19 15 d $1.37155.1
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.37 · Σ g = 155.1

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.05 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7652 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten)19 15 d $1.053.81
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.05 · Σ g = 3.81

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.79 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3065 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)19 15 d $1.793.91
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.79 · Σ g = 3.91

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 8
2 100%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 28
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo NM · eBay $1.40
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Granite Cave Reverse Holo Uncommon SV10: Destined Rivals 166 · eBay $1.31
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Granite Cave - Destined Rivals 166/182 - Uncommon - Reverse · eBay $2.49
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokemon Revers · eBay $0.99
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Reverse Holo Destined Rivals DRI NM/M · eBay $1.49
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokemon Revers · eBay $1.31
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokemon Revers · eBay $2.33
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Granite Cave Reverse Holo Uncommon SV10: Destined Rivals 166 · eBay $1.86
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokemon Revers · eBay $2.60
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokemon Revers · eBay $1.51
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 SV10 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Near · eBay $0.96
2026-06-22 EN RAW NM Granite Cave 166/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokemon Revers · eBay $0.96
2026-05-27 EN RAW NM Granite Cave - Destined Rivals (NM) Reverse Holo 166/182 · eBay $2.33
2026-05-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Granite Cave 166/182 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Pokemon Ca · eBay $1.27
2026-05-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Granite Cave 166/182 Sv10: Destined Rivals Reverse Holo $1.41
2026-05-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG * Destined Rivals 166/182 Granite Cave * REVERSE $2.37
2026-05-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Destined Rivals #166/182 Granite Cave Reverse Holo $1.04
2026-05-20 EN RAW NM Granite Cave (Stadium) 166/182 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo $0.73
2026-05-17 EN RAW LP GRANITE CAVE 166/182 REVERSE HOLO DESTINED RIVALS LP $1.66
2026-05-15 EN RAW NM GRANITE CAVE 166/182 UNCOMMON DESTINED RIVALS POKEMON REVERS $2.42
More from Destined Rivals
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Granite Cave · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 166/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.27 and $1.93, with a median of $1.51. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Granite Cave · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 166/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.