Browse sets
Team Rocket's Weezing
Destined Rivals

Team Rocket's Weezing

Destined Rivals · 126/182 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$0.92
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 (Destined Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 is worth about $0.92, based on 12 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    12 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$0.92
based on 12 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-12 · $0.69 $3.23 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=16 $1.99 +93%
ebay.de n=5 $1.72 +67%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $1.31 +27%
ebay.com n=14 $1.03 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.35
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 $0.96
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=36 $0.92
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.92 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe12 42 d $0.9297.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.92 · Σ g = 97.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9794 (Sprach-Faktor aus 101 Karten)12 42 d $0.902.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.90 · Σ g = 2.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.35 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4718 (Sprach-Faktor aus 80 Karten)12 42 d $1.351.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.35 · Σ g = 1.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$0.96 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0554 (Sprach-Faktor aus 53 Karten)12 42 d $0.961.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.96 · Σ g = 1.61

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 32
PSA 10
15 47%
PSA 9
12 38%
PSA 8
4 12%
PSA ≤7
1 3%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 41
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Pokemon Rivali Destinati Non C · eBay $2.36
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Weezing - 126/182 Uncommon SV10: Destined Riva · eBay $0.69
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Destined Rivals LP 2025 matazo · eBay $2.09
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM 126/182 Team Rocket's Weezing - Destined Rivals - NM/M · eBay $0.98
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN 126/182 Team Rocket's Weezing : Uncommon Card :Destined Riva · eBay $1.31
2026-07-30 EN RAW NM TEAM ROCKET'S WEEZING 126/182 UNCOMMON DESTINED RIVALS POKEM $1.72
2026-07-28 EN RAW LP Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Uncommon SV10: Destined Rivals $2.88
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 SV10: Destined Rivals Pokémon $1.38
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV10: Destined Rivals #126/182 Team Rocket's Weezing $1.03
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokem $1.03
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Weezing DRI 126/182 Pokémon SV10: Destined Riv $1.04
2026-07-18 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Smogogo de la Team Rocket 126/182 Rivalités $1.90
2026-07-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokem $0.97
2026-06-29 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Holo Destined Rivals Pokemon N $0.83
2026-06-26 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokem $1.58
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 - Destined Rivals - Normal [00 $1.58
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Uncommon Destined Riva $1.51
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Uncommon Destined Rivals Pokem $2.05
2026-06-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Weezing - 126/182 Holograma Inverso Poco Común $1.99
2026-06-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN 🎴 Team Rocket's Weezing 126/182 Holograma Inverso Destino Ri $1.98
More from Destined Rivals
More Team Rocket Weezing cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Team Rocket's Weezing Destined Rivals 126/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.07 and $2.05, with a median of $1.51. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Team Rocket's Weezing Destined Rivals 126/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.98. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.