Search cards /
Market price
$1.96
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-30 · $0.98 $4.20 · 2026-10-01
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $2.05 +44%
ebay.com n=7 $1.46 +3%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $1.43 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 $1.96
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.96 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.98744 2 mo $1.962.55
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.96 · Σ g = 2.55

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.84 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9874 × 1.45154 2 mo $2.841.26
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.84 · Σ g = 1.26

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.43 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9874 × 1.24034 2 mo $2.431.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.43 · Σ g = 1.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.12 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9874 × 1.08724 2 mo $2.122.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.12 · Σ g = 2.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Furious Fists
More Jaw Fossil cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Jaw Fossil Furious Fists 94/111 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.27 and $1.76, with a median of $1.62. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Jaw Fossil Furious Fists 94/111 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.98. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.