Browse sets
Lillie's Comfey · Reverse Holo
Journey Together

Lillie's Comfey · Reverse Holo

Journey Together · 068/159 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$0.98
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Lillie's Comfey · Reverse Holo 068/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Lillie's Comfey · Reverse Holo 068/159 is worth about $0.98, based on 38 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    38 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$0.98
based on 38 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-24 · $0.95 $3.51 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.nl n=6 $2.07 +99%
ebay.es n=6 $2.04 +96%
ebay.de n=11 $1.67 +60%
ebay.com n=33 $1.04 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.98 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe39 12 d $0.98318.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.98 · Σ g = 318.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.84 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8493 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)39 12 d $0.841.57
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.84 · Σ g = 1.57

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.56 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5833 (Sprach-Faktor aus 10 Karten)39 12 d $1.562.06
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.56 · Σ g = 2.06

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 10
2 67%
PSA 8
1 33%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 57
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve · eBay $0.98
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve · eBay $0.98
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey Reverse Holofoil C Journey Together 068/159 · eBay $1.79
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 - Journey Together - Reverse Holo Co · eBay $1.29
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve · eBay $0.98
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve · eBay $1.99
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve · eBay $0.98
2026-10-01 DE RAW UNKNOWN TCG Pokemon Karte DE Reverse Holo Lillys Curelei 068/159 JTG · eBay $2.79
2026-07-31 EN RAW NM LILLIE'S COMFEY 068/159 COMMON JOURNEY TOGETHER POKEMON REVE · eBay $2.04
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey #068/159 Sv09 Journey Together Reverse Holo · eBay $1.43
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve · eBay $2.07
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey Common Reverse Holo Journey Together JTG 068 · eBay $1.31
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve · eBay $0.97
2026-07-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Journey Together Reverse Holo Pokemo · eBay $1.47
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 - Journey Together Reverse Holo - Po · eBay $1.13
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey Reverse Holo Common JTG 068/159 NM $1.04
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve $1.81
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve $0.96
2026-06-30 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve $0.97
2026-06-30 EN RAW NM Lillie's Comfey 068/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reve $0.96
More from Journey Together
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Lillie's Comfey · Reverse Holo Journey Together 068/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.03 and $1.88, with a median of $1.47. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Lillie's Comfey · Reverse Holo Journey Together 068/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.