Browse sets
Growing Grass Energy · Reverse Holo
Perfect Order

Growing Grass Energy · Reverse Holo

Perfect Order · 086/88 ·Rare Holo
Market price
$1.58
based on 42 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-30 · $0.70 $3.11 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 $2.32 +60%
ebay.de n=4 $1.86 +28%
ebay.co.uk n=6 $1.59 +9%
ebay.com n=49 $1.45 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.58 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe42 7 d $1.58342.86
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.58 · Σ g = 342.86

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.44 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9144 (Sprach-Faktor aus 23 Karten)42 7 d $1.444.95
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.44 · Σ g = 4.95

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.35 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4956 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)42 7 d $2.352.77
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.35 · Σ g = 2.77

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 10
1 100%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 69
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Pokémon ME03: Perfect Order Rev · eBay $1.59
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Growing Grass Energy Reverse Holofoil Perfect Or · eBay $2.22
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve · eBay $0.99
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve · eBay $0.99
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 ME03: Perfect Order Reverse Hol · eBay $0.70
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve · eBay $1.29
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve · eBay $1.99
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy | Perfect Order #086/088 Reverse Holo | · eBay $0.70
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Perfect Order Pokemon Reverse H $2.00
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG * Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Reverse Holo * ME $2.33
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve $0.99
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve $1.99
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy R Reverse Holo Perfect Order POR 086/08 $1.78
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Me03: Perfect Order Reverse Hol $1.05
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy Reverse Holo Rare ME03: Perfect Order 0 $1.62
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy Reverse Holo Rare ME03: Perfect Order 0 $1.04
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve $1.04
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Perfect Order Reverse Holo NM/M $1.87
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon Growing Grass Energy Perfect Order ME03 REVERSE HOLO $2.04
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Growing Grass Energy 086/088 Rare Perfect Order Pokemon Reve $1.87
More from Perfect Order
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Growing Grass Energy · Reverse Holo Perfect Order 086/88 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.29 and $1.99, with a median of $1.58. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Growing Grass Energy · Reverse Holo Perfect Order 086/88 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.