Browse sets
Victini-EX
Plasma Gale

Victini-EX

Plasma Gale · Japanese · 012/70 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$14.69
mostly $5 – $15 ·

What is Victini-EX 012/70 (Plasma Gale) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Victini-EX 012/70 is worth about $14.69, based on 16 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $405.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    16 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$14.69
based on 16 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-25 · $1.12 $34.13 · 2026-10-20
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 19
2026-10-20 JA RAW NM Victini EX 012/070 - 1st ed. BW7 Plasma Gale Japanese Pokemo · eBay $12.61
2026-10-18 JA PSA 10 Pokemon Victini EX Plasma Gale 012/070 Japanese PSA 10 Gem M · eBay $477.95
2026-10-18 JA RAW NM Victini EX 012/070 Rare Plasma Gale Pokemon Japanese Unlimit · eBay $18.87
2026-10-16 JA RAW MP Japanese - 1st Edition - Victini EX - 012/070 R - Holo - Pok · eBay $5.03
2026-10-11 JA RAW MP Victini EX 012/070 Plasma Gale Unlimited Holo Rare 2012 Japa · eBay $4.98
2026-10-11 JA RAW MP Victini EX 012/070 Plasma Gale Unlimited Holo Rare 2012 Japa · eBay $4.98
2026-10-08 JA RAW MP Japanese - 1st Edition - Victini EX - 012/070 R - Holo - Pok · eBay $1.12
2026-10-06 JA PSA 10 PSA 10 2012 Pokémon TCG Japanese Victini EX Plasma Gale 012/ · eBay $238.54
2026-09-29 JA RAW MP Victini EX 012/070 Plasma Gale 1st Edition Holo Rare Japanes · eBay $4.92
2026-09-28 JA RAW NM Victini EX 012/070 Rare Plasma Gale Pokemon Japanese 1st Edi · eBay $14.96
2026-09-13 JA RAW HP Pokemon 2012 Japanese BW7 - Victini EX 012/070 Holo Card - H · eBay $5.43
2026-09-13 JA RAW UNKNOWN 2013 Victini EX 012/070 Bw7: Plasma Gale Holo (Japanese) · eBay $62.83
2026-09-06 JA RAW UNKNOWN Japanese - 1st Edition - Victini EX - 012/070 R - Holo - Pok · eBay $5.85
2026-08-29 JA RAW UNKNOWN 2012 Pokemon TCG Japanese Victini EX #BW7 012/070 Holo 1st E · eBay $2.89
2026-08-29 JA RAW UNKNOWN Japanese - 1st Edition - Victini EX - 012/070 R - Holo - Pok · eBay $3.79
2026-08-20 JA RAW UNKNOWN Japanese - 1st Edition - Victini EX - 012/070 R - Holo - Pok · eBay $4.84
2026-08-11 JA RAW MP Victini EX 012/070 Plasma Gale 1st Edition Rare 2012 Japanes · eBay $4.84
2026-07-31 JA RAW MP Victini EX 012/070 Plasma Gale 1st Edition Rare 2012 Japanes · eBay $5.84
2026-07-25 JA RAW NM Victini EX 012/070 Rare Plasma Gale Pokemon Japanese Near Mi · eBay $10.78
More from Plasma Gale
More Victini cards
Victini
Victini
$627.60JP
Scarlet & Violet Promo · #288 · PR
Victini
Victini
$444.67JP
Illusion - Legend - Dream Holo Collection · #007
Victini
Victini
$157.54JP
XY Promotional Cards · #248
Victini
Victini
$130.61JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #340
Victini
Victini
$73.28JP
Black & White Promotional Cards · #234
Victini
Victini
$71.88JP
#012 · HR
Victini-EX
Victini-EX
$56.66JP
Plasma Gale · #071 · R
Victini
Victini
$34.85JP
Charizard VMAX Starter Set · #003
Victini
Victini
$29.48JP
Scarlet & Violet Promo · #271 · PR
Victini
Victini
$14.44JP
Victini Deck · #001
Victini ◇
Victini ◇
$11.98JP
Dragon Storm · #004 · RH
Victini
Victini
$9.47JP
30th Celebration Premium Deck Set Espeon & Umbreon · #041
Victini
Victini
$5.69JP
Islands Await You · #008 · HR
Victini
Victini
$4.00JP
Charizard VMAX Starter Set 2 · #003
Victini
Victini
$1.99JP
30th Celebration Premium Deck Set Espeon & Umbreon · #006
Victini
Victini
$1.98JP
Super Electric Breaker · #012 · U
Victini
Victini
$1.98JP
Paradigm Trigger · #012 · C
Victini
Victini
$1.82JP
Tag All Stars · #020
Victini
Victini
$1.80JP
Remix Bout · #012 · HR
Victini
Victini
$1.49JP
Starter Decks Generations · #018
Victini
Victini
—
Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #107
Victini
Victini
—
Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #106
Victini
Victini
—
Cyber Judge · #019 · C
Victini ex
Victini ex
—
ex Starter Decks · #014
Victini VMAX
Victini VMAX
—
Starter Decks 100 · #060
Victini V
Victini V
—
Starter Decks 100 · #059
Victini
Victini
—
Blue Sky Stream · #012 · R
Victini
Victini
—
Family Pokémon Card Game · #009
Victini VMAX
Victini VMAX
—
Rapid Strike Master · #082 · HR
Victini V
Victini V
—
Rapid Strike Master · #072 · SEC
Victini VMAX
Victini VMAX
—
Rapid Strike Master · #013 · R
Victini V
Victini V
—
Rapid Strike Master · #012 · RR
Victini V
Victini V
—
Sword & Shield Promotional Cards · #243
Victini V
Victini V
—
Starter Set V Fire · #003
Victini ◇
Victini ◇
—
Tag All Stars · #021 · RH
Victini
Victini
—
Sky Legend · #011 · HR
Victini
Victini
—
Thunderclap Spark · #014 · U
Victini
Victini
—
GX Battle Boost · #014
Victini
Victini
—
Illusion - Legend - Dream Holo Collection · #006
Victini
Victini
—
MEGA Rayquaza-EX Deck · #001
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Victini-EX Plasma Gale 012/70?

Across 10 auctions the median was $5.03, across 9 fixed-price sales $5.43. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Victini-EX Plasma Gale 012/70 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $4.84 and $10.78, with a median of $5.03. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Victini-EX Plasma Gale 012/70 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $3.79. Offers well below $2.27 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.