Browse sets
Eevee · Poké Ball
Pokémon Card 151

Eevee · Poké Ball

Pokémon Card 151 · Japanese · 133/165 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$3.22
mostly $2 – $4 ·

What is Eevee · Poké Ball 133/165 (Pokémon Card 151) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Eevee · Poké Ball 133/165 is worth about $3.22, based on 47 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $57.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    47 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$3.22
based on 47 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-22 · $0.97 $28.00 · 2026-10-04
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $7.85 +183%
ebay.com n=44 $2.77 —
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 55
2026-10-04 KO RAW NM Eevee 133/165 Pokeball Reverse holo S&V “Pokemon Card 151” P · eBay $5.00
2026-10-03 JA RAW NM EEVEE (POKE BALL PATTERN) 133/165 SV2A: POKEMON CARD 151 POK · eBay $3.59
2026-09-30 JA RAW NM Eevee 133/165 - Poke Ball Pattern (NM) - Japanese Pokemon: S · eBay $2.95
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Pokemon Japanese - 151 - Eevee - 133/165 C - Pokeball Revers · eBay $3.06
2026-09-26 JA RAW UNKNOWN Japanese SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 Eevee (Poke Ball Pattern) Ho · eBay $1.76
2026-09-24 JA RAW UNKNOWN Eevee Poke Ball Foil 133/165 C SV2a TCG 151 Japanese Pokemon · eBay $2.38
2026-09-18 JA RAW UNKNOWN 2023 Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 JP Eevee #133/165 Reverse · eBay $4.88
2026-09-15 JA RAW NM Eevee 133/165 Pokémon JAPANESE Pokeball NM (Print Lines) box · eBay $3.88
2026-09-13 JA RAW NM Pokemon Eevee (Poke Ball Pattern) 133/165 Holo Japanese (NM) · eBay $1.93
2026-09-09 JA PSA 10 2023 Japanese Pokemon 151 Eevee Pokeball Reverse Holo 133/16 · eBay $67.80
2026-09-09 JA RAW NM Eevee (Poke Ball Pattern) 133/165 SV2a: 151 Pokemon Japanese · eBay $1.92
2026-09-08 JA RAW NM Eevee 133/165 Poke Ball Holo SV2a Pokemon Card 151 Japanese · eBay $3.37
2026-09-05 JA RAW NM Eevee (Pokeball Ball Pattern) 133/165 SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 · eBay $28.00
2026-09-04 EN CGC 10 CGC 10 Eevee Poke Ball Reverse Holo 133/165 Pokemon 151 sv2a · eBay $24.13
2026-09-03 EN RAW NM Eevee (Poke Ball Pattern) 133/165 SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 Hol · eBay $3.86
2026-08-30 JA RAW NM Eevee (Poke Ball) Holo SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 133/165 NM Jap · eBay $2.11
2026-08-30 KO RAW UNKNOWN Eevee Poke Ball R Holo 133/165 Sv2a: S&V 151 Pokemon TCG Car · eBay $5.77
2026-08-29 JA RAW UNKNOWN Eevee (Poke Ball Pattern) 133/165 Sv2a: Pokémon Card 151 Jap · eBay $2.90
2026-08-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Eevee (Poke Ball Pattern) Holo Common SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 · eBay $1.57
2026-08-28 JA RAW LP EEVEE POKE BALL PATTERN 133/165 - LP - SV2A POKEMON 151 JAPA · eBay $3.38
More from Pokémon Card 151
More Eevee cards
Eevee
Eevee
$11,356JP
Unnumbered Promos · #135 · PR
Eevee
Eevee
$2,803JP
Black & White Promotional Cards · #189
Eevee
Eevee
$1,976JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #138
Eevee
Eevee
$1,880JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #140
Eevee
Eevee
$1,633JP
Diamond & Pearl Promos · #063
Eevee
Eevee
$1,016JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #142
Eevee
Eevee
$981.78JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #139
Eevee
Eevee
$969.59JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #287
Eevee
Eevee
$950.78JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #143
Eevee & Snorlax GX
Eevee & Snorlax GX
$418.84JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #297
Eevee
Eevee
$199.98JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #243
Eevee
Eevee
$193.90JP
Collection Moon · #048 · C
Eevee
Eevee
$176.11JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #403
Eevee GX
Eevee GX
$172.53JP
Tag All Stars · #188 · UR
Eevee GX
Eevee GX
$169.80JP
Tag All Stars · #219 · HR
Eevee
Eevee
$168.92JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #295
Eevee
Eevee
$166.72JP
Split Earth · #065 · C
Eevee
Eevee
$144.94JP
Diamond & Pearl Promos · #067
Eevee
Eevee
$126.83JP
Scarlet & Violet Promo · #032 · PR
Eevee
Eevee
$124.66JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #245
Eevee
Eevee
$107.47JP
Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #755
Eevee
Eevee
$84.67JP
GX Ultra Shiny · #201 · UR
Eevee
Eevee
$83.60JP
Scarlet & Violet Promo · #062 · PR
Eevee & Snorlax GX
Eevee & Snorlax GX
$73.06JP
Tag Bolt · #106 · UR
Eevee
Eevee
$70.28JP
Bandit Ring · #063 · C
Eevee
Eevee
$58.10JP
Alter Genesis · #074 · C
Eevee
Eevee
$50.20JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #326
Eevee
Eevee
$49.86JP
Starter Set Terastal Sylveon ex · #009
Eevee
Eevee
$47.61JP
The Town on No Map · #058 · C
Eevee
Eevee
$44.48JP
Scarlet & Violet Promo · #033 · PR
Eevee
Eevee
$44.41JP
Black & White Promotional Cards · #235
Eevee
Eevee
$35.09JP
Black & White Promotional Cards · #213
Eevee
Eevee
$34.75JP
Crimson Haze · #078 · HR
Eevee & Snorlax GX
Eevee & Snorlax GX
$34.29JP
Tag Bolt · #066 · RR
Eevee VMAX
Eevee VMAX
$30.12JP
Sword & Shield Promotional Cards · #101
Eevee ex
Eevee ex
$25.09JP
Terastal Festival ex · #223 · R
Eevee
Eevee
$21.08JP
Mega Promo · #134 · PR
Eevee ex
Eevee ex
$20.04JP
Terastal Festival ex · #224 · R
Eevee
Eevee
$19.94JP
Sword & Shield Promotional Cards · #075
Eevee
Eevee
$16.53JP
Forbidden Light · #070 · C
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Eevee · Poké Ball Pokémon Card 151 133/165 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.08 and $3.94, with a median of $2.91. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Eevee · Poké Ball Pokémon Card 151 133/165 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.76. Offers well below $1.06 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.