Search cards /
Market price
$1.43
based on 48 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-11 · $0.48 $412.26 · 2026-09-29
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=8 $2.10 +25%
ebay.com n=71 $1.83 +9%
ebay.de n=17 $1.68 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.79
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=8 $1.69
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=69 $1.43
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.43 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe54 8 d $1.43440.82
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.99078 5 d $1.827.4
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.43 · Σ g = 448.22

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.69 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1806 (Sprach-Faktor aus 47 Karten)54 8 d $1.694.01
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.69 · Σ g = 4.01

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.79 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.253 (Sprach-Faktor aus 28 Karten)54 8 d $1.793.19
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.79 · Σ g = 3.19

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.92 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3372 (Sprach-Faktor aus 26 Karten)54 8 d $1.924.91
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.92 · Σ g = 4.91

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 97
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon GO #021/078 Magikarp · eBay $1.00
2026-09-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN 💥 2022 Pokémon Sword & Shield - Pokemon Go - Magikarp # 021/ · eBay $1.26
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO NM · eBay $1.79
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Pokémon - Schimmerndes Karpador - Neo Revelation ( 2001 ) - · eBay $412.26
2026-07-30 DE RAW UNKNOWN Magikarp 021/078 Pokemon Karte TCG aus Pokemon GO EN (Karpad · eBay $1.12
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon Card Near Mint · eBay $1.87
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO $0.73
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Magikarp Pokemon TCG Card 021/078 $1.47
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon Near Mint $2.21
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon Near Mint $2.07
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Magikarp Common Pokemon GO 021/078 NM $1.36
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon NM $1.83
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Magikarp 021/078 Pokemon GO Pokemon TCG NM $1.74
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM 2022 POKEMON MAGIKARP POKEMON GO 021/078 COMMON NM PG92 FREE $2.70
2026-07-21 EN RAW LP Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon Lightly Played $1.56
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Magikarp 021/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon Near Mint $2.07
2026-07-17 FR RAW NM Magicarpe - EB10.5:Pokémon Go - 021/078 - Carte Pokémon Fran $2.13
2026-07-17 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Karpador 021/078 Basis 2022 Deutsch $1.12
2026-07-17 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karpador Basis 021/078 Holo 2022 $1.68
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Pokémon PTC Go - Shiny Magikarp - 80K Stardust✨Read Descript $2.73
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Magikarp Pokémon GO 021/78?

Across 5 auctions the median was $0.96, across 38 fixed-price sales $1.84. Fixed price therefore fetched about 91 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Magikarp Pokémon GO 021/78 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.36 and $2.33, with a median of $1.84. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Magikarp Pokémon GO 021/78 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.63 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.