Browse sets
Mr. Mime

Mr. Mime

Market value · English · Near Mint
$3.42
mostly $2 – $5 ·

What is Mr. Mime 013/034 (Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Mr. Mime 013/034 is worth about $3.42, based on 49 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $200.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    49 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$3.42
based on 49 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-09-28 · $1.54 $7.87 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $7.28 +142%
ebay.it n=21 $3.58 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=7 $3.31 +10%
ebay.com n=48 $3.01 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $3.42

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 49 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.66 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe48 2 d $1.63391.84
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.81483 7 d $5.624.72
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 1.99392 9 d $14.411.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.66 · Σ g = 398.1

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.95 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)48 2 d $1.952.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.95 · Σ g = 2.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$3.40 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)48 2 d $3.400.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.40 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.77 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)48 2 d $3.772.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.77 · Σ g = 2.02

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 110
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Mr. Mime 013/034 Gioco di Carte Collezionabili C · eBay $1.54
2026-10-19 EN CGC 9 Mr. Mime 013/034 Pokemon Blastoise Suicune ex mazzo 2023 Hol · eBay $5.49
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Mr. Mime 013/034 Collezione Classica · eBay $5.94
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN LOTTO Carte Pokemon - Collezione Classica [CLB] 013/034 - MR · eBay $7.98
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Mr. Mime 013/034 TCG Classic Holo 50 HP · eBay $0.99
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime 013/034 Holo Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Pokemon · eBay $4.14
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime 013/034 Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Classico Holo · eBay $4.98
2026-10-14 EN CGC 10 POKEMON MR MIME TRADING CARD GAME CLASSIC-013/034 CGC 10 HOL · eBay $29.76
2026-10-14 EN PSA 9 Pokémon TCG Mr. Mime 013/034 Classic Holo Trading Card Game · eBay $13.12
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Trading Card Game Classic Mr. Mime 013/034 Holo NM · eBay $2.64
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Holofoil - Mr. Mime - 013/034 - Trading Card Game Classic - · eBay $2.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime Holofoil Trading Card Game Classic 013/034 NM · eBay $3.55
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime 013/034 Holofoil CCol Trading Card Game Classic NM · eBay $2.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokémon Mr. Mime Holo 013/034 – Near Mint (NM) Card · eBay $3.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime Holofoil [CL - 013/034]NM · eBay $3.36
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM 2023 Pokemon CLB EN #013/034 Mr. Mime Holo NM · eBay $5.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime Holo Trading Card Game Classic 013/034 NM · eBay $3.50
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Mr. Mime CCol Holofoil [CL-013/034] NM · eBay $3.55
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon Mr. Mime 013/034 CLB Collezione Classica Holo quasi · eBay $4.75
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mr. Mime 013/034 Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Classico Holo · eBay $35.08
More from Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck
More Mr. Mime cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Mr. Mime Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck 013/034?

Across 42 auctions the median was $4.25, across 65 fixed-price sales $3.66. Auctions therefore fetched about 16 % more — worth it mainly for sought-after cards with several bidders.

What will I get for Mr. Mime Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck 013/034 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.38 and $5.01, with a median of $3.49. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Mr. Mime Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck 013/034 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.75. Offers well below $1.05 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.