Browse sets
Psychic Energy

Psychic Energy

Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.90
mostly $2 – $3 ·

What is Psychic Energy 034/034 (Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Psychic Energy 034/034 is worth about $2.90, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.90
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-17 · $0.97 $4.71 · 2026-09-29
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $2.90

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 8 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.90 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 34 d $2.9065.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.90 · Σ g = 65.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$3.48 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)8 34 d $3.482.21
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.48 · Σ g = 2.21

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$6.04 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)8 34 d $6.040.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.04 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$6.70 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)8 34 d $6.701.97
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.70 · Σ g = 1.97

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 16
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Psychic Energy 034/034 CLB Classic Box Blastoise Deck Holo P · eBay $2.94
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Basic Psychic Energy 034/034 CCol Trading Card Game Classic · eBay $0.97
2026-09-25 EN CGC 10 PSYCHIC ENERGY 2023 POKEMON TRADING CARD GAME CLASSIC HOLO 0 · eBay $6.38
2026-09-11 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Psychic Energy 034/034 CLB Classic Blastoise De · eBay $3.83
2026-09-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Psychic Energy Holo - 034/034 - CLB - Pokemon TCG · eBay $3.75
2026-09-05 EN RAW NM Psychic Energy 034/034 CLB Classic Box Blastoise Deck Holo P · eBay $2.88
2026-09-04 EN CGC 9 CGC 9 Psychic Energy 034/034 Holo - Trading Card Game Classi · eBay $2.89
2026-08-31 EN RAW NM Basic Psychic Energy 034/034 TCG Classic Blastoise Pokemon N · eBay $4.71
2026-08-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN POKÉMON TCG PSYCHIC ENERGY 034/034 CLB POKEMON CARD GAME CLA · eBay $2.69
2026-08-29 EN RAW NM 1X NM Psychic Energy - 034/034 - CLB - Pokemon Trading Card · eBay $2.01
2026-08-09 EN RAW NM Basic Psychic Energy 034/034 Trading Card Game Classic Pokem · eBay $1.21
2026-08-09 EN PSA 8 Pokemon PSA 8 AUTO 10 Psychic Energy Cookie Cutter 2023 034/ · eBay $109.27
2026-08-06 EN RAW NM Basic Psychic Energy Trading Card Game Classic 034/034 NM Po · eBay $2.14
2026-08-04 EN CGC 9 PSYCHIC ENERGY 2023 POKEMON TRADING CARD GAME CLASSIC HOLO 0 · eBay $2.18
2026-08-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Basic Psychic Energy 034/034 CLB Pokemon TCG Classic Blastio · eBay $2.44
2026-07-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Basic Psychic Energy 034/034 Trading Card Game Classic · eBay $1.46
More from Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck
More Psychic Energy cards
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$155.78
Play! Pokémon Promos · #92 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$75.50
#92 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$53.84
Professor Program Promos · #107 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$27.46
#119 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$16.32
#162 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$15.14
#105 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$14.75
League Promos · #109-bw1 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$12.55
#232 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$9.29
#109 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$8.04
#127 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
≈ $4.99
League Promos · #92-col1 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$4.98
#107 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$4.42
#156 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$4.00
#95 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$3.77
#005
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$3.20
Play! Pokémon Promos · #109 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$3.18
#109 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$3.01
#101 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$2.80
#131 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$2.65
#136 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$2.37
XY trainer Kit (Latias) · #28
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$2.32
#164 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$2.32
#131 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$2.08
SM trainer Kit (Alolan Raichu) · #20
Psychic Energy
$1.99
SM trainer Kit (Alolan Raichu) · #27
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
≈ $1.99
XY trainer Kit (Latios) · #18
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.99
#107 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.91
#79 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.90
Mega Evolution Energy · #005
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.88
#110 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
≈ $1.77
XY trainer Kit (Latios) · #29
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
≈ $1.73
EX trainer Kit 2 (Plusle) · #12
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
≈ $1.56
XY trainer Kit (Latias) · #17
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.54
#021
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.43
#013
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.34
XY trainer Kit (Noivern) · #9
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.34
XY trainer Kit (Noivern) · #25
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
$1.11
#129 ·
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
≈ $0.96
XY trainer Kit (Latias) · #9
Psychic Energy
Psychic Energy
—
Mega Evolution Energy · #013
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Psychic Energy Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck 034/034 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.01 and $2.94, with a median of $2.69. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Psychic Energy Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck 034/034 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.21. Offers well below $0.73 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.