Browse sets
Exeggcute · Poké Ball
Prismatic Evolutions

Exeggcute · Poké Ball

Prismatic Evolutions · 001/131 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.33
mostly $2 – $3 ·

What is Exeggcute · Poké Ball 001/131 (Prismatic Evolutions) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Exeggcute · Poké Ball 001/131 is worth about $2.33, based on 30 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    30 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.33
based on 30 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-11 · $0.11 $24.93 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=5 $2.40 +54%
ebay.es n=8 $2.32 +49%
ebay.de n=21 $2.04 +31%
ebay.com n=12 $1.56 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $2.33

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 30 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 48
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 Holo Prismatic Evoluti · eBay $2.40
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 Holo Prismatic Evoluti · eBay $4.22
2026-10-08 IT RAW UNKNOWN Exeggcute (Modello Poke Ball) 001/131 Holo Evoluzioni Prisma · eBay $1.65
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 - Prismatic Evolutions · eBay $1.67
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Exeggcute Pokeball Prismatic Evoloutions 001/131, NM Pokemon · eBay $3.31
2026-08-01 EN CGC 9 Pokemon Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 Prismatic Evol · eBay $1.21
2026-07-30 EN RAW NM Exeggcute Poke Ball #001/131 Sv Prismatic Evolutions Common · eBay $2.19
2026-07-29 UNKNOWN RAW NM Exeggcute 001/131 Pokeball NM · eBay $1.74
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Exeggcute 001/131 Prismatic Evolutions Poke Ball · eBay $1.56
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Prismatic Evolutions: Exeggcute 001/131 - Pokeba · eBay $1.30
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Pokemon Prismatic Evolutions - EXEGGCUTE - POKE BALL REVERSE · eBay $1.44
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Exeggcute - 001/131 - Pokeball Holo - Prismatic Evolutions - · eBay $2.18
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM EXEGGCUTE 001/131 PRISMATIC EVOLUTIONS POKE BALL REVERSE HOL · eBay $1.57
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 Holo Prismatic Evoluti · eBay $1.56
2026-07-19 DE RAW NM POKEMON Prismatische Entwicklungen Owei 001/131 Pokeball DE · eBay $2.23
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Exeggcute 001/131 POKEBALL HOLO Common Prismatic Evolutions · eBay $2.33
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 Holo Prismatic Evoluti · eBay $1.13
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 Holo Prismatic Evoluti · eBay $1.27
2026-07-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Exeggcute 001/131 Prismatic Evolutions (Poke Bal · eBay $1.47
2026-06-28 EN RAW NM Exeggcute (Poke Ball Pattern) 001/131 Holo Prismatic Evoluti · eBay $1.95
More from Prismatic Evolutions
More Exeggcute cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Exeggcute · Poké Ball Prismatic Evolutions 001/131 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.67 and $2.33, with a median of $2.04. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Exeggcute · Poké Ball Prismatic Evolutions 001/131 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.30. Offers well below $0.78 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.