Browse sets
Greedent
Rebel Clash

Greedent

Rebel Clash · 152/192 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.56
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Greedent 152/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-17: In Near Mint, an English copy of Greedent 152/192 is worth about $1.56, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.56
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · $1.03 $3.51 · 2026-10-01
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 $2.33 +126%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $2.07 +100%
ebay.de n=2 $1.69 +64%
ebay.com n=5 $1.03 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.98
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 $1.72
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=14 $1.56
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.56 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 3 mo $1.5348.98
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.94824 4 mo $2.083.59
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.56 · Σ g = 52.57

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.30 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8516 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)6 3 mo $1.301.78
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.30 · Σ g = 1.78

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.98 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)6 3 mo $1.984.03
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.98 · Σ g = 4.03

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.72 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)6 3 mo $1.729.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.72 · Σ g = 9.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA 8
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 22
2026-10-01 IT RAW UNKNOWN Greedent 152/192 Pokemon raro scontro ribelle quasi nuovo · eBay $2.05
2026-09-29 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon Rongrigou 152/192 Rare EB02 Clash des Rebelles · eBay $2.08
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Greedent - 152/192 - Rare - Sword & Shield - Rebel Clash - N · eBay $1.87
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM GREEDENT REBEL CLASH SET RARE NON HOLO-FOIL POKEMON CARD 152 · eBay $1.52
2026-06-27 EN RAW LP Greedent - 152/192 - Rare - Lightly Played · eBay $2.84
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greedent - Raro - Rebel Clash 152/192 - Casi nuevo - Pokémon · eBay $1.94
2026-06-24 EN RAW NM Greedent 152/192 Rare Rebel Clash Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.58
2026-06-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokémon Greedent Rebel Clash Holograma Inverso Raro 15 · eBay $3.33
2026-06-12 EN RAW LP Greedent 152/192 - Swsh02: Rebel Clash Regular (LP) · eBay $1.76
2026-06-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greedent 152/192 Raro Holograma Inverso Pokemon Rebel Clash · eBay $2.11
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM Pokemon GREEDENT 152/192 Rebel Clash - RARE - - MINT · eBay $1.03
2026-06-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greedent 152/192 Raro Rebel Clash Pokemon Holograma Inverso $2.93
2026-06-02 EN RAW NM Greedent 152/192 Rare Regular Pokemon Rebel Clash Mint $1.03
2026-05-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greedent 152/192 Raro Rebel Clash Pokemon Holograma Inverso $3.06
2026-05-13 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Greedent 152/192 Raro Choque Rebelde Ligeramente Jug $2.32
2026-05-05 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Greedent - 152/192 - Raro Holograma Inverso - Choq $3.51
2026-05-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greedent 152/192 RARE Non Holo Rebel Clash Pokemon Card - Ki $1.03
2026-05-01 EN RAW NM Greedent 152/192 Rare Regular SWSH02: Rebel Clash 2020 Pokem $1.03
2026-04-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greedent 152/192 Raro Regular SWSH02: Rebel Clash Casi Nuevo $1.47
2026-04-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Greedent 152/192 Rebel Clash holográfica inv $2.33
More from Rebel Clash
More Greedent cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Greedent Rebel Clash 152/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.52 and $2.33, with a median of $1.94. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Greedent Rebel Clash 152/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.03. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.