Browse sets
Nidorina · Reverse Holo
Rising Rivals

Nidorina · Reverse Holo

Rising Rivals · 73/111 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$6.40

What is Nidorina · Reverse Holo 73/111 (Rising Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Nidorina · Reverse Holo 73/111 is worth about $6.40, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$6.40
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · $0.95 $7.83 · 2026-07-27
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=5 $5.28 +85%
ebay.de n=3 $4.22 +48%
ebay.com n=4 $2.85 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$6.40 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set +19% nachgeführt4 3 mo $6.4032.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.40 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±24 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 5
PSA 9
2 40%
PSA 8
2 40%
PSA ≤7
1 20%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 14
2026-10-08 EN CGC 10 Pokémon Nidorina 2009 Rising Rivals 73/111 Reverse Holo CGC · eBay $121.39
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Rising Rivals #73/111 Nidorina Reverse Holo 22610 · eBay $4.22
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Nidorina Common Rising Rivals 73/111 Reverse Holo Near Mint · eBay $7.83
2026-07-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Nidorina Reverse Holo #7 · eBay $2.97
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Nidorina 73/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo Ne · eBay $2.08
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nidorina 73/111 Reverse Holo Rising Rivals Pokémon Card · eBay $1.95
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Nidorina Reverse Holo #7 · eBay $0.95
2026-06-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card - Nidorina Rising Rivals 73/111 Common Reverse · eBay $5.86
2026-05-31 EN RAW MP Nidorina (Reverse Holo) | 73/111 Common | Platinum: Rising R · eBay $5.28
2026-05-12 EN RAW NM Nidorina 73/111 Reverse Holo Rising Rivals NM Pokemon Card $5.21
2026-05-04 EN RAW DMG Nidorina Reverse Holo - Pokemon Card - 73/111 - Platinum Ris $2.29
2026-04-15 EN RAW NM NM Pokemon Nidorina Reverse Holo Card 73/111 Rising Rivals $3.62
2026-04-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nidorina 73/111 Reverse Holo Rising Rivals Pokémon Card $5.86
2026-04-02 EN RAW LP Nidorina 73/111 - Platinum Rising Rivals Reverse Holo Pokemo $3.52
More from Rising Rivals
More Nidorina cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Nidorina · Reverse Holo Rising Rivals 73/111 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.29 and $5.28, with a median of $3.62. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Nidorina · Reverse Holo Rising Rivals 73/111 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.95. Offers well below $1.17 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.