Browse sets
Market price
$4.64
based on 10 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-29 · $0.18 $7.01 · 2026-10-11
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=4 $4.74 +126%
ebay.es n=28 $3.50 +66%
ebay.de n=5 $2.60 +23%
ebay.com n=28 $2.10 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Full Art · FR n=1 $5.84
🇬🇧 Full Art · EN n=40 $4.64
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $4.64

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 10 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$4.64 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 2 mo $4.7181.63
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.895715 3 mo $3.713.12
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 6.66952 4 mo $2.940.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.64 · Σ g = 85.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$6.84 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)10 2 mo $6.842.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.84 · Σ g = 2.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$5.84 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)10 2 mo $5.842.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.84 · Σ g = 2.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$4.35 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.923 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)10 2 mo $4.352.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.35 · Σ g = 2.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 150
PSA 10
23 15%
PSA 9
65 43%
PSA 8
36 24%
PSA ≤7
26 17%
PSA · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 72
2026-10-11 EN RAW HP THUNDURUS EX 26/108 HOLO ULTRA RARE ROARING SKIES POKEMON HP · eBay $2.37
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Thundurus EX 26/108 Roaring Skies Holo Ultra Rare Pokemon Ca · eBay $4.74
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM THUNDURUS EX 26/108 HOLO ROARING SKIES POKEMON NEAR MINT La · eBay $4.74
2026-10-01 FR RAW LP Carta Pokémon: Fulguris EX PV 170 - 26/108 - XY Cielo Ruggen · eBay $8.47
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Thundurus EX 26/108 Roaring Skies Holo LP · eBay $2.98
2026-09-28 EN RAW LP Thundurus EX - 26/108 - Pokemon Roaring Skies XY Ultra Rare · eBay $3.56
2026-09-27 EN RAW LP Thundurus EX Holo Ultra Rare XY - Roaring Skies 26/108 LP · eBay $4.74
2026-09-26 EN RAW NM Thundurus EX 26/108 Holo EX Rare Roaring Skies Pokemon Near · eBay $2.60
2026-07-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Thundurus EX Ultra Rare Holo XY - Roaring Skies 26/108 HP · eBay $2.28
2026-07-21 EN RAW LP Thundurus EX 26/108 Roaring Skies LP · eBay $1.82
2026-07-15 EN RAW LP Thundurus EX 26/108 Holo EX Rare Roaring Skies Pokemon Light · eBay $1.95
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Thundurus EX 26/108 Holo EX Rare Roaring Skies Pokemon 2015 · eBay $4.69
2026-07-09 EN RAW LP Thundurus EX - 26/108 - Pokemon Roaring Skies XY Ultra Rare · eBay $4.81
2026-07-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Thundurus EX Ultra Rare XY - Roaring Skies 26/108 Pokemon TC · eBay $2.88
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Thundurus EX 26/108 Holo EX Rare Roaring Skies Pokemon · eBay $2.72
2026-07-04 EN RAW MP Thundurus EX 26/108 Holo EX Rare Roaring Skies Pokemon Holo · eBay $2.92
2026-07-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Thundurus EX - 26/108 - Roaring Skies - Pokemon Card · eBay $1.95
2026-07-01 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG Thundurus EX Roaring Skies Holo Card 26/108 MP C · eBay $1.45
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Thundurus EX 26/108 Roaring Skies Holo Near Mint · eBay $1.36
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Thundurus EX Holo Ultra Rare XY - Roaring Skies 26/108 NM · eBay $2.00
More from Roaring Skies
More Thundurus cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Thundurus EX Roaring Skies 26/108?

Across 9 auctions the median was $2.17, across 43 fixed-price sales $2.98. Fixed price therefore fetched about 37 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Thundurus EX Roaring Skies 26/108 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.04 and $4.59, with a median of $2.88. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Thundurus EX Roaring Skies 26/108 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.47. Offers well below $0.88 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.