Search cards /
Market price
$0.82
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-05 · $0.69 $2.74 · 2026-07-01
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=5 $0.82
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $0.82

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 3 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.82 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -10% nachgeführt3 3 mo $0.8224.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.82 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.69 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7864 (Sprach-Faktor aus 72 Karten)3 3 mo $0.692.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.69 · Σ g = 2.04

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.00 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1301 (Sprach-Faktor aus 53 Karten)3 3 mo $1.002.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.00 · Σ g = 2.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$0.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1235 (Sprach-Faktor aus 46 Karten)3 3 mo $0.983.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.98 · Σ g = 3.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA ≤7
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-08
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.