Browse sets
Alolan Dugtrio
Super Electric Breaker

Alolan Dugtrio

Super Electric Breaker · Japanese · 116/106 ·Illustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$4.07
mostly $4 – $5 ·

What is Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 (Super Electric Breaker) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 is worth about $4.07, based on 157 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $35.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    157 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$4.07
based on 157 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-09 · $1.12 $42.70 · 2026-10-21
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=150 $4.26
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$6.28 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)86 9 d $6.283.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.28 · Σ g = 3.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 219
2026-10-21 JA RAW NM Alolan Dugtrio AR 116/106 SV8 Super Electric Breaker Pokemon · eBay $3.94
2026-10-20 JA RAW NM Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 Art Rare Super Electric Breaker Pokem · eBay $4.24
2026-10-19 JA RAW NM POKEMON #116/106 ALOLAN DUGTRIO JAPANESE ART RARE HOLO · eBay $1.99
2026-10-18 JA RAW NM Alolan Dugtrio AR 116/106 sv8 Japanese Pokémon TCG - NM · eBay $2.00
2026-10-17 JA CGC 10 Pokémon Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 JP Holo Art Rare CGC 10 (2024 · eBay $12.92
2026-10-16 JA RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 AR Japanese Super Electric Breaker Ar · eBay $4.48
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM Pokemon Card Alolan Dugtrio AR 116/106 sv8 Super Electric Br · eBay $5.24
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Pokemon Card Alolan Dugtrio AR 116/106 sv8 Super Electric Br · eBay $6.62
2026-10-13 JA RAW NM Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 Sv8: Super Electric Breaker Holo (Jap · eBay $1.00
2026-10-13 JA RAW NM Pokemon TCG Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 SV8 Art Rare Holo JP · eBay $3.00
2026-10-13 JA PSA 9 2024 POKEMON JPN SV8-SUPER ELECTRIC BREAKER ART RARE #116 AL · eBay $29.83
2026-10-12 JA RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 Sv8: Super Electric Breaker Holo (Jap · eBay $8.00
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Alolan Dugtrio Super Electric Breaker (JP) 116/106 Art Rare · eBay $4.99
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Nintendo Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 sv8 Pokemon TCG Art Rare Hol · eBay $1.85
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM 2024 Near Mint Pokemon Alolan Dugtrio AR 116/106 SV8 Electri · eBay $4.05
2026-10-12 JA TAG 9 2024 Pokemon Super Electric Breaker JP Alolan Dugtrio Art Ra · eBay $10.01
2026-10-12 JA TAG 9 2024 Pokemon Super Electric Breaker JP Alolan Dugtrio Art Ra · eBay $10.51
2026-10-11 JA RAW LP 2024 Pokemon Super Electric Breaker JP Alolan Dugtrio Art Ra · eBay $4.24
2026-10-11 JA PSA 10 PSA 10 GEM MINT Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 AR Art Rare Pokemon J · eBay $29.96
2026-10-10 JA PSA 9 PSA 9 MINT Japanese Pokemon 2024 Alolan Dugtrio 116/106 Elec · eBay $17.42
More from Super Electric Breaker
More Alolan Dugtrio cards