Browse sets
Meddling Memo · Reverse Holo
Surging Sparks

Meddling Memo · Reverse Holo

Surging Sparks · 181/191 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.49
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Meddling Memo · Reverse Holo 181/191 (Surging Sparks) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Meddling Memo · Reverse Holo 181/191 is worth about $1.49, based on 15 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    15 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.49
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-21 · $0.73 $2.37 · 2026-10-10
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $2.33 +113%
ebay.es n=2 $1.99 +82%
ebay.it n=2 $1.75 +59%
ebay.com n=14 $1.09 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.49 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe15 2 mo $1.49122.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.49 · Σ g = 122.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.61 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0775 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)15 2 mo $1.612.3
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.61 · Σ g = 2.3

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.05 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3835 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)15 2 mo $2.058.69
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.05 · Σ g = 8.69

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 9
2 67%
PSA 8
1 33%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 22
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM MEDDLING MEMO 181/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Revers · eBay $1.49
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN MEDDLING MEMO 181/191 SCINTILLE IN AUMENTO POKEMON REVERSE H · eBay $2.00
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Surging Sparks Reverse Holo 181/191 Meddling Memo · eBay $2.37
2026-07-30 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo Reverse Holo Uncommon SV08: Surging Sparks 181 · eBay $1.80
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo 181/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Revers · eBay $2.33
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo 181/191 SSP SV08: Surging Sparks Reverse Holo · eBay $1.39
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo 181/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Revers · eBay $0.98
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Meddling Memo 181/191 - Reverse Holo - Surging Spa · eBay $1.22
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Meddling Memo 181/191 - Reverse Holo - Surging Spa · eBay $0.98
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo Reverse Holo Uncommon SV08: Surging Sparks 181 · eBay $1.75
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo 181/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Revers · eBay $0.98
2026-07-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Meddling Memo 181/191 - Surging Sparks - Reverse Holofoil [0 · eBay $1.47
2026-06-27 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo 181/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Revers · eBay $0.98
2026-06-16 EN RAW NM Pokemon Meddling Memo SV08: Surging Sparks SSP Reverse Holo · eBay $2.33
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Meddling Memo 181/191 Reverse Holo Uncommon Pokemon TCG S&V · eBay $1.64
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Meddling Memo 181/191 Reverse Holo | Surging Sparks | Pokemo $1.21
2026-06-15 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo 181/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Revers $0.95
2026-06-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Reverse Holo Meddling Memo 181/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks P $0.95
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN 181/191 MEDDLING MEMO REVERSE HOLO SURGING SPARKS POKEMON CA $2.20
2026-05-31 EN RAW NM Meddling Memo 181/191 - Sv08: Surging Sparks Reverse Holo (N $1.56
More from Surging Sparks
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Meddling Memo · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 181/191 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.98 and $1.80, with a median of $1.47. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Meddling Memo · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 181/191 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.