Browse sets
Market price
$1.61
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-04 · $0.95 $2.82 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $2.33 +106%
ebay.fr n=2 $2.23 +98%
ebay.nl n=2 $2.00 +77%
ebay.de n=2 $1.94 +71%
ebay.com n=14 $1.13 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.61 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe15 53 d $1.61122.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.61 · Σ g = 122.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.11 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6881 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)15 53 d $1.110.97
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.11 · Σ g = 0.97

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.80 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1135 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)15 53 d $1.8016.38
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.80 · Σ g = 16.38

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 10
1 100%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 24
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Reverse Holo SV08: Surgi · eBay $2.34
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Reverse Holo Surging Spa · eBay $1.49
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon Surging Sparks Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 R · eBay $2.25
2026-07-28 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $1.62
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $1.03
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite Uncommon Reverse Holo SV08 Surgi · eBay $1.61
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Reverse Holo | Surging S · eBay $1.23
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Technical Machine: Fluorite Reverse Holo Uncommon SV08: Surg · eBay $1.47
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $0.97
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 SSP SV08: Surging Sparks · eBay $1.39
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $0.96
2026-06-09 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $0.95
2026-06-08 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $0.96
2026-05-31 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $2.07
2026-05-24 EN RAW DMG Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R · eBay $1.03
2026-05-24 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R $1.03
2026-05-13 EN RAW NM Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Surging Sparks Pokemon R $2.07
2026-05-05 FR RAW NM Carte Pokemon CAPSULE TECHNIQUE : FLUORINE 188/191 REVERSE E $2.13
2026-05-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Reverse Holo Technical Machine: Fluorite 188/191 Uncommon Su $2.33
2026-04-29 EN RAW LP TECHNICAL MACHINE: FLUORITE ( SSP 188/191 ) REVERSE HOLO - P $2.82
More from Surging Sparks
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Technical Machine: Fluorite · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 188/191 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.03 and $2.22, with a median of $1.62. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Technical Machine: Fluorite · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 188/191 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.96. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.