Search cards /
Market price
$1.00
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-24 · $0.94 $2.36 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 $1.96 +105%
ebay.es n=5 $1.65 +73%
ebay.com n=6 $0.95 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=13 $1.00
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $0.74
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.00

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 6 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 4 mo $1.0040.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.00 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.74 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8544 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten) · Set -20% nachgeführt5 4 mo $0.741.79
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.74 · Σ g = 1.79

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.29 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)5 4 mo $1.293.97
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.29 · Σ g = 3.97

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.09 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0933 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)5 4 mo $1.094.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.09 · Σ g = 4.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA ≤7
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-11
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Lucky Egg Sword & Shield 167/202 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.95 and $1.65, with a median of $1.29. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Lucky Egg Sword & Shield 167/202 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.