Browse sets
Market price
$12.33
based on 65 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-05 · $1.94 $37.88 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=8 $10.35 +59%
ebay.nl n=3 $9.86 +52%
ebay.es n=51 $9.09 +40%
ebay.de n=53 $8.63 +33%
ebay.co.uk n=43 $8.41 +29%
ebay.it n=33 $8.32 +28%
ebay.com n=343 $6.50 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=5 $42.27
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=8 $7.27
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=258 $5.38
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $12.33

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 65 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$5.38 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe64 3 d $5.34522.45
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.8371125 4 d $11.284.49
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 2.5322 15 d $14.681.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.38 · Σ g = 527.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$7.27 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3615 (Sprach-Faktor aus 38 Karten)64 3 d $7.272.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $7.27 · Σ g = 2.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±36 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$16.68 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 3.1227 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)64 3 d $16.680.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $16.68 · Σ g = 0.41

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$7.50 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4041 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)64 3 d $7.5015.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $7.50 · Σ g = 15.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 498
PSA 10
34 7%
PSA 9
135 27%
PSA 8
129 26%
PSA ≤7
200 40%
PSA · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 544
2026-10-14 FR RAW UNKNOWN NEW LISTINGWizards of the Coast Pokemon TCG Dark Machamp 27/ · eBay $45.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN NEW LISTING2000 Pokemon TCG Team Rocket Dark Machamp Rare 27 · eBay $1.99
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Near Mint Dark Machamp 27/82 Rare Team Rocket Set Vintage Po · eBay $8.81
2026-10-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dark Machamp 27/82 Team Rocket Regular Rare Pokémon TCG Engl · eBay $6.99
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Wizards of the Coast Dark Machamp 27/82 Team Rocket Regular · eBay $50.00
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Dark Machamp 27/82 Team Rocket Set EN Pokemon D · eBay $17.36
2026-10-13 EN RAW DMG Pokemon Dark Machamp 27/82 Team Rocket Unlimited Rare Englis · eBay $3.00
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN POKEMON VINTAGE TEAM ROCKET DARK MACHAMP #27/82 NON-HOLO RAR · eBay $4.25
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2000 Pokemon Classic - Team Rocket Dark Machamp Stage 2/Rare · eBay $4.99
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Team Rocket Dark Machamp 27/82 Unlimited 2000 Rare · eBay $6.97
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Team Rocket Dark Machamp 27/82 2000 raro illimitato · eBay $10.50
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP DARK MACHAMP POKEMON CARD 27/82 TEAM ROCKET NON HOLO LP La p · eBay $9.52
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Dark Machamp 27/82 Pokemon TCG Team Rocket Non Holo Rare Dam · eBay $3.56
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Near Mint Dark Machamp 27/82 Rare Team Rocket Set Vintage Po · eBay $9.00
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dark Machamp 27/82 Team Rocket Regular · eBay $4.99
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Dark Machamp 27/82 Non-Holo · eBay $1.99
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN WOTC Pokemon TCG Dark Machamp 27/82 Team Rocket Rare Regular · eBay $4.50
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Team Rocket Dark Machamp 27/82 ENG Raro Regolare · eBay $7.20
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Dark Machamp Team Rocket 27/82 - non holo rara 2000 - carta · eBay $8.39
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Team Rocket Dark Machamp 27/82 2000 raro illimitato · eBay $4.79
More from Team Rocket
More Machamp cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Dark Machamp Team Rocket 27/82?

Across 91 auctions the median was $5.82, across 344 fixed-price sales $7.56. Fixed price therefore fetched about 30 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Dark Machamp Team Rocket 27/82 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $5.00 and $9.80, with a median of $7.02. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Dark Machamp Team Rocket 27/82 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $3.16. Offers well below $1.89 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Dark Machamp Team Rocket 27/82 worth more?

From real sales: German $12.46 (13), English $6.99 (483). German fetches about 78 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.