Browse sets
Market price
$3.18
based on 16 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-29 · $1.21 $9.25 · 2026-09-30
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=8 $6.16 +109%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $5.63 +91%
ebay.nl n=2 $4.26 +45%
ebay.de n=7 $3.43 +17%
ebay.com n=11 $2.94 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Secret Rare · EN n=28 $3.18
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $3.18

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 16 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$3.18 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe16 39 d $3.17130.61
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 7.10992 51 d $10.360.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.18 · Σ g = 130.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.23 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7031 (Sprach-Faktor aus 20 Karten)16 39 d $2.231.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.23 · Σ g = 1.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$3.74 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1794 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)16 39 d $3.745.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.74 · Σ g = 5.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.38 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0647 (Sprach-Faktor aus 12 Karten)16 39 d $3.383.99
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.38 · Σ g = 3.99

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 213
PSA 10
87 41%
PSA 9
84 39%
PSA 8
31 15%
PSA ≤7
11 5%
PSA · Secret · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 33
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier (Secret) Secret Rare Pokemon SM - Unbroke · eBay $2.25
2026-09-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Unbroken Bonds Secret Rar · eBay $2.94
2026-09-20 EN RAW NM 2019 Metal Core Barrier (Secret) 232/214 Secret Rare Holo NM · eBay $3.41
2026-09-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Secret Rare Pokemon Unbroken Bond · eBay $2.36
2026-09-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Secret Rare Pokemon Unbroken Bond · eBay $4.24
2026-08-28 EN PSA 10 2019 Pokemon: METAL CORE BARRIER 232/214 - [Unbroken Bonds] · eBay $56.00
2026-08-23 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Unbroken Bonds NM Gold Secret Rar · eBay $7.72
2026-08-13 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier (Secret) Secret Rare Pokemon SM - Unbroke · eBay $3.12
2026-08-12 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Secret Rare Unbroken Bonds Pokemo · eBay $3.85
2026-08-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2019 Pokemon, Unbroken Bonds, #232/214 Metal Core Barrier, G · eBay $4.82
2026-08-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN CRIMPED ERROR Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Secret Rare Unbroke · eBay $1.21
2026-08-01 EN PSA 10 2019 Pokemon: METAL CORE BARRIER 232/214 - [Unbroken Bonds] · eBay $144.39
2026-07-30 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Secret Rare Unbroken Bonds Pokemo · eBay $2.92
2026-07-26 EN PSA 9 Pokémon Sun & Moon | FA/Metal Core Barrier Secret Rare 232/2 · eBay $5.03
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metal Core Barrier (Secret) 232/214 Sm-Unbroken Bonds Holo · eBay $1.40
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metal Core Barrier (Secret) 232/214 Sm-Unbroken Bonds Holo · eBay $3.43
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier 232/214 NM -Secret Gold Rare Pokemon Card · eBay $2.89
2026-06-26 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier ~ 232/214 ~ Secret Rare ~ UNBROKEN BONDS · eBay $5.45
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metal Core Barrier 232/214 Secret Rare Pokemon Unbroken Bond · eBay $2.94
2026-06-22 EN RAW NM Metal Core Barrier - 232/214 - Unbroken Bonds - Pokemon - Se · eBay $5.84
More from Unbroken Bonds
More Metal Core Barrier cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Metal Core Barrier Unbroken Bonds 232/214 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.92 and $5.81, with a median of $3.50. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Metal Core Barrier Unbroken Bonds 232/214 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $2.36. Offers well below $1.42 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.