Browse sets
Cool Porygon · League Promo
Wizards Black Star Promos

Cool Porygon · League Promo

Wizards Black Star Promos · 15/53 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$66.30

What is Cool Porygon · League Promo 15/53 (Wizards Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-27: In Near Mint, an English copy of Cool Porygon · League Promo 15/53 is worth about $66.30, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$66.30
based on 1 sales
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$123.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe144 8 d $123.271175.51
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.664148 5 d $89.063.0
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 1.861345 11 d $74.892.08
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 3.97933 12 d $115.272.03
eigene PSA7-Verkäufe ÷ 1.299717 12 d $86.111.39
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 18.27524 40 d $216.290.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $123.00 · Σ g = 1184.26

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$136.52 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1075 (Sprach-Faktor aus 96 Karten)144 8 d $136.522.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $136.52 · Σ g = 2.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±36 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$312.50 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.5352 (Sprach-Faktor aus 20 Karten)144 8 d $312.501.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $312.50 · Σ g = 1.84

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$173.08 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4041 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)144 8 d $173.0815.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $173.08 · Σ g = 15.54

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Recent sales · 1
2026-08-30 EN RAW NM Cool Porygon 15/53 Wotc Promo Holo Promo Pokemon League NM $66.30
More from Wizards Black Star Promos
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.