Browse sets
Chansey

Chansey

Market value · English · Near Mint
£7.89
mostly £5 – £8 ·

What is Chansey 015/034 (Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck) worth?

As of 2026-10-23: In Near Mint, an English copy of Chansey 015/034 is worth about £7.89, based on 19 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £45.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    19 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£7.89
based on 19 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-20 · £0.74 £28.74 · 2026-10-20
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=5 £5.93 +45%
ebay.it n=8 £5.26 +29%
ebay.com n=26 £4.09 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £7.89

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 19 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£7.89 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe17 12 d £7.89138.78
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 18.78264 40 d £4.840.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.89 · Σ g = 138.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£9.49 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)17 12 d £9.492.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £9.49 · Σ g = 2.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£16.48 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)17 12 d £16.480.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £16.48 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£18.29 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)17 12 d £18.292.01
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £18.29 · Σ g = 2.01

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 77
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG: Chansey 015/034 - Gioco di Carte Collezionabili · eBay £3.73
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Chansey 015/034 Classic Exclusive Holo Card 2023 · eBay £4.75
2026-10-19 EN PSA 9 Pokemon Collezione Classica 2023 Chansey Venusaur & Lugia ex · eBay £12.69
2026-10-17 EN CGC 10 Pokémon Chansey 015/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC 1 · eBay £21.44
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Chansey 015/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £8.38
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Chansey 015/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £5.41
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM English NM Chansey 015/034 CL Holofoil Pokemon Trading Card · eBay £8.26
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Pokemon CHANSEY - CLV 015/034 Collezione Classica Inglese - · eBay £7.57
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Chansey 015/034 Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Classico Holo · eBay £5.77
2026-10-08 EN CGC 10 CHANSEY 015/034 VENUSAUR & LUGIA EX DECK HOLO POKEMON CGC 10 · eBay £19.58
2026-10-08 EN CGC 10 CGC GEM MINT 10 AUTO 10 firmato Megan Hollingshead - Chansey · eBay £177.91
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Chansey - 015/034 - Pokemon Classic Holofoil NM · eBay £9.67
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Chansey 015/034 Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Classico Holo · eBay £6.22
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mazzo Chansey 015/034 Holo Pokemon TCG Collezione Classica V · eBay £3.17
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Chansey 015/034 Pokémon Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Classi · eBay £3.52
2026-10-04 EN CGC 9.5 Chansey 015/034 Venusaur & Lugia EX Deck Holo Pokemon CGC 9. · eBay £8.60
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Chansey 2023 Pokemon Classic Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck #015/0 · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Chansey 2023 Pokemon Classic Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck #015/0 · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Chansey 015/034 Classic Exclusive Holo Card 2023 · eBay £5.93
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Chansey 015/034 Classic Exclusive Holo Card 2023 · eBay £4.93
More from Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck
More Chansey cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Chansey Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck 015/034?

Across 14 auctions the median was £8.31, across 58 fixed-price sales £7.35. Auctions therefore fetched about 13 % more — worth it mainly for sought-after cards with several bidders.

What will I get for Chansey Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck 015/034 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £3.63 and £6.22, with a median of £4.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Chansey Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck 015/034 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.58. Offers well below £2.15 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.