Browse sets
Dodrio

Dodrio

Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.11

What is Dodrio 014/034 (Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Dodrio 014/034 is worth about £1.11, based on 3 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £54.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.11
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-08-03 · £0.75 £2.65 · 2026-10-16
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £1.11

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 3 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.11 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 27 d £1.1132.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.11 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.33 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)4 27 d £1.332.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.33 · Σ g = 2.14

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.31 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)4 27 d £2.310.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.31 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.56 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)4 27 d £2.561.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.56 · Σ g = 1.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 27
2026-10-16 EN CGC 9 CGC 9 Dodrio 014/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo Rare Eng · eBay £10.42
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG: Dodrio 014/034 - Trading Card Game Classic (CL) · eBay £0.75
2026-10-10 EN CGC 10 Pokémon Dodrio 014/034 Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Classic · eBay £11.55
2026-10-07 IT RAW NM Dodrio - 014/034 - Pokemon Classic Holofoil NM · eBay £2.65
2026-10-06 IT CGC 9.5 2023 POKEMON TCG CLV CLASSIC DODRIO #014/034 CGC 9.5 · eBay £4.45
2026-10-05 EN CGC 10 CGC Pristine 10 Dodrio Holo 014/034 Trading Card Game Classi · eBay £22.42
2026-10-01 EN CGC 9.5 DODRIO English 2023 Trading Card Came Classic 014/034 Holo C · eBay £11.12
2026-09-30 DE RAW UNKNOWN Dodrio 014/034 Holo CLV - Classic Pokemon Karte #4BK · eBay £1.47
2026-09-28 EN CGC 10 Dodrio 014/034 Venusaur & Lugia EX Deck Holo Pokemon CGC 10 · eBay £12.48
2026-09-28 EN CGC 10 CGC 10 GEM MINT Dodrio 014/034 TradingCG Classic Venusaur De · eBay £16.92
2026-09-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Dodrio #014/034 CLV: Trading Card Game Classic (Read · eBay £1.27
2026-09-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dodrio 014/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £1.37
2026-09-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dodrio 014/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £1.79
2026-09-02 EN RAW NM Dodrio Trading Card Game Classic 014/034 Holo NM · eBay £2.16
2026-08-31 EN PSA 10 2023 Pokemon Classic Dodrio Holo 014/034 Venusaur Lugia ex D · eBay £54.14
2026-08-29 EN CGC 9 Pokémon TCG | Dodrio 014/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £4.77
2026-08-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dodrio 014/034 Trading Card Classic Holo Pokemon Card · eBay £1.43
2026-08-25 EN RAW NM DODRIO - 014/034 holo TCG Classic Venusaur Pokemon Holo NM · eBay £1.40
2026-08-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN POKÉMON TCG DODRIO 014/034 CLV POKEMON CARD GAME CLASSIC HOL · eBay £1.50
2026-08-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dodrio 014/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £1.78
More from Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck
More Dodrio cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Dodrio Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck 014/034 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.43 and £1.66, with a median of £1.52. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Dodrio Pokémon TCG Classic: Venusaur & Lugia ex Deck 014/034 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.27. Offers well below £0.76 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.