Browse sets
Blanche · Reverse Holo
Pokémon GO

Blanche · Reverse Holo

Pokémon GO · 064/78 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.55
mostly $2 – $2 ·

What is Blanche · Reverse Holo 064/78 (Pokémon GO) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Blanche · Reverse Holo 064/78 is worth about $1.55, based on 25 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    25 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.55
based on 25 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-08 · $0.94 $3.14 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=5 $2.91 +86%
ebay.es n=2 $2.41 +55%
ebay.fr n=3 $2.08 +33%
ebay.co.uk n=8 $1.96 +26%
ebay.com n=31 $1.56 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.55 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe26 13 d $1.55212.24
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 1.00485 8 d $1.696.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.55 · Σ g = 218.44

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.00 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6505 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)26 13 d $1.000.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.00 · Σ g = 0.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.64 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0645 (Sprach-Faktor aus 25 Karten)26 13 d $1.643.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.64 · Σ g = 3.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.95 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2661 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)26 13 d $1.954.66
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.95 · Σ g = 4.66

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 50
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Blanche Pokemon Go 064/078 Reverse Holo Uncommon · eBay $1.69
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Blanche 064/078 Reverse Holo Pokemon GO NM · eBay $1.69
2026-10-06 EN RAW DMG Blanche - 064/078 - Uncommon - Reverse Holo (Damaged) Pokemo · eBay $1.00
2026-10-06 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon Capitaine d'équipe Blanche 64/78 REVERSE EB10. · eBay $2.13
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Blanche 064/078 U Pokemon GO Reverse Holo NM Pokemon · eBay $1.00
2026-09-29 UNKNOWN RAW NM Pokemon Karte Blanche Pokemon Go Reverse Holo Uncommon 064/0 · eBay $3.55
2026-09-29 EN RAW LP Blanche Pokemon GO Reverse Holo 064/078 LP · eBay $1.71
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Blanche Uncommon Supporter Pokemon GO 064/078 NM 2022 Anesak · eBay $1.50
2026-09-27 UNKNOWN RAW LP Pokemon Cards Blanche 064/078 Reverse Holo Pokemon GO Uncomm · eBay $3.14
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Blanche 064/078 Reverse Holo Pokémon GO Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.56
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Blanche 064/078 Pokémon GO Reverse Holo Uncommon Trainer Sup · eBay $1.50
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon! Blanche - Reverse & Regular Uncommon - Pokemon GO - · eBay $2.21
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Blanche Reverse Holo Uncommon Pokemon GO 064/078 NM · eBay $1.56
2026-07-10 UNKNOWN RAW NM Blanche 064/078 Reverse Holo - Pokemon GO - EN - NM - Pokemo · eBay $2.91
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Blanche Reverse Holo Uncommon Pokemon GO 064/078 NM · eBay $1.98
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Reverse Holo Blanche 064/078 Uncommon Pokemon GO NM $2.64
2026-07-02 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Capitaine d'équipe Blanche 064/078 Reverse EB1 $2.08
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Blanche 064/078 Uncommon Reverse Holo Card $1.38
2026-06-27 EN RAW NM Reverse Holofoil Blanche 064/078 Pokemon Uncommon Pokemon GO $0.94
2026-06-24 EN RAW NM Blanche 064/078 Reverse Holo UC Pokemon GO NM Pokemon $1.49
More from Pokémon GO
More Blanche cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Blanche · Reverse Holo Pokémon GO 064/78 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.45 and $2.13, with a median of $1.86. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Blanche · Reverse Holo Pokémon GO 064/78 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.12. Offers well below $0.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.