Browse sets
Wimpod
Pokémon GO

Wimpod

Pokémon GO · 025/78 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.82
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Wimpod 025/78 (Pokémon GO) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Wimpod 025/78 is worth about $1.82, based on 5 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    5 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.82
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · $0.10 $21.71 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=8 $1.76 +82%
ebay.de n=2 $1.12 +16%
ebay.com n=11 $0.97 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 $2.02
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 $1.98
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=13 $1.82
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.82 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 57 d $1.8240.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.82 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1673 (Sprach-Faktor aus 45 Karten) · Set -10% nachgeführt5 57 d $1.981.46
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.98 · Σ g = 1.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.18 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.338 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten) · Set -16% nachgeführt5 57 d $2.184.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.18 · Σ g = 4.35

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.02 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2427 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten) · Set -17% nachgeführt5 57 d $2.025.19
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.02 · Σ g = 5.19

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 23
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Wimpod 025/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.81
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Wimpod Trading Card 025/078 · eBay $0.10
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Wimpod 025/078 Pokemon GO Common Pokemon NM/M · eBay $1.86
2026-07-21 DE RAW UNKNOWN Reißlaus 025/078 Pokemon Karte TCG aus Pokemon GO Set $1.12
2026-07-13 EN RAW LP Wimpod - 025/078 - Common - Lightly Played $2.02
2026-07-09 IT RAW UNKNOWN 025/078 WIMPOD | COMMON | POKEMON GO POKEMON CARD $1.30
2026-07-03 EN RAW MP Wimpod Common Pokemon GO 025/078 MP $1.32
2026-06-25 ES RAW UNKNOWN WIMPOD 025/078 C POKEMON GO POKEMON HOLO INVERSO CASI NUEVO $2.33
2026-06-23 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon GO - WIMPOD - 025/078 - Holograma Inverso - Casi Nue $1.47
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon GO #025/078 Wimpod NORMAL $0.97
2026-06-17 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Go Wimpod 025/078 Holograma Inverso Común $1.54
2026-06-12 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon GO Reißlaus 025/078 Deutsch Pokemon Karte $1.12
2026-06-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wimpod 025/078 Pokémon GO - Guinness World Record ( One of O $21.71
2026-06-10 EN RAW NM Pokemon Go Wimpod Common Card 025/078 NM $0.97
2026-06-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Wimpod 025/078 Pokémon GO $1.47
2026-05-24 EN RAW NM WIMPOD 025/078 - Pokemon GO - NM/M $0.95
2026-05-19 ES RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Wimpod Miscut Error Pokemon Go No Holo 025/0 $16.37
2026-05-16 EN RAW NM Wimpod 025/078 Pokemon GO Pokemon NM English $1.92
2026-05-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2022 Pokemon SWSH Pokemon GO Wimpod #025/078 $0.94
2026-05-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wimpod : Rev-Holo : Pokemon GO : Pokemon Trading Card Game - $1.54
More from Pokémon GO
More Wimpod cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Wimpod Pokémon GO 025/78 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.12 and $1.81, with a median of $1.47. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Wimpod Pokémon GO 025/78 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.94. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.