Browse sets
Minun
Shining Legends

Minun

Shining Legends · 34/73
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.90
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Minun 34/73 (Shining Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Minun 34/73 is worth about $1.90, based on 63 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    63 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.90
based on 63 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-17 · $0.68 $4.19 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=32 $2.39 +53%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $2.35 +51%
ebay.de n=22 $2.27 +46%
ebay.com n=48 $1.56 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=11 $2.07
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=92 $1.90
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=3 $1.31
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=4 $1.30
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe37 12 d $1.90302.04
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.919827 14 d $1.905.22
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.90 · Σ g = 307.26

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.30 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6801 (Sprach-Faktor aus 23 Karten)37 12 d $1.302.18
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.30 · Σ g = 2.18

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.31 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6886 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)37 12 d $1.310.18
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.31 · Σ g = 0.18

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.07 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)37 12 d $2.078.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.07 · Σ g = 8.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 7
PSA 10
1 14%
PSA 9
5 71%
PSA 8
1 14%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 105
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Minun 34/73 Shining Legends Pokemon LP · eBay $1.89
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Minun 34/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.01
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM MINUN 34/73 SHINING LEGENDS NM · eBay $1.99
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Minun - 34/73 - Common - Shining Legends - Pokemon Card · eBay $3.15
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Minun Common Shining Legends 34/73 NM · eBay $1.09
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Minun 34/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.11
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Minun 34/73- Shining Legends- Regular Common- NM/M · eBay $0.99
2026-10-08 UNKNOWN RAW LP Pokemon Minun 34/73 LP Leuchtende Legenden · eBay $2.66
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Minun 34/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon LP+ · eBay $1.99
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Minun 34/73 - Shining Legends - Common LP · eBay $1.29
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Shining Legends - Minun - 34/73 · eBay $1.56
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Minun 34/73 Shining Legends - Pokemon LP · eBay $1.75
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Minun 34/73 Common Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.37
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Minun 34/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon NM/M · eBay $1.49
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Minun 34/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.89
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Minun 34/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon NM/LP $1.49
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Minun 34/73 Shining Legends 2017 nagimiso $1.49
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Minun 34/73 Shining Legends Common nagimiso Pokemon LP A4 $1.97
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Minun Normal Common Shining Legends 34/73 NM $1.99
2026-09-29 EN RAW LP Minun Common Shining Legends 34/73 LP $1.49
More from Shining Legends
More Minun cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Minun Shining Legends 34/73?

Across 9 auctions the median was $0.99, across 66 fixed-price sales $1.99. Fixed price therefore fetched about 102 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Minun Shining Legends 34/73 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.49 and $2.39, with a median of $1.96. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Minun Shining Legends 34/73 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.99. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Minun Shining Legends 34/73 worth more?

From real sales: Italian $2.50 (13), English $1.71 (133). Italian fetches about 46 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.