Browse sets
Market price
$2.50
based on 48 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-18 · $0.49 $8.99 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=17 $2.65 +69%
ebay.it n=57 $2.39 +52%
ebay.de n=24 $2.35 +50%
ebay.com n=26 $1.57 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=7 $2.71
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=71 $2.50
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 $1.97
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 $1.80
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $2.50

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 48 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.50 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe25 7 d $2.50204.08
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.844414 8 d $2.415.26
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.50 · Σ g = 209.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.80 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7228 (Sprach-Faktor aus 22 Karten)25 7 d $1.801.58
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.80 · Σ g = 1.58

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.97 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7917 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)25 7 d $1.970.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.97 · Σ g = 0.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.71 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)25 7 d $2.718.21
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.71 · Σ g = 8.21

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA ≤7
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 125
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Zorua 52/73 Shining Legends Reverse Holo · eBay $2.00
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Zorua 52/73 Common SLG Shining Legends Pokemon NM/M · eBay $2.49
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Zorua 52/73 Shining Legends Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.65
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Zorua 52/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $2.40
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Zorua 52/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon NM/LP · eBay $1.49
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP Zorua 52/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon LP · eBay $2.08
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP Zorua - Shining Legends 52/73 REGULAR NM/LP · eBay $2.00
2026-10-07 DE RAW NM 52/73 Zorua NM - Schimmernde Legenden 2017 NON HOLO Pokémon · eBay $1.36
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Zorua 52/73 Leuchtende Legenden Common Reverse Holo Kodama P · eBay $3.53
2026-10-02 UNKNOWN RAW NM Zorua 52/73 Pokemon Leuchtende Legenden NM Common · eBay $3.56
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Zorua 52/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.67
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Zorua 52/73 Shining Legends · eBay $1.36
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP POKÉMON TCG ZORUA 52/73 COMMON SHINING LEGENDS LIGHTLY PLAYE · eBay $7.27
2026-09-30 EN RAW LP Zorua 52/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon Reverse Holo Ligh · eBay $2.36
2026-09-30 EN RAW LP Zorua 52/73 Common Shining Legends Reverse Holo LP · eBay $1.00
2026-09-29 UNKNOWN RAW MP Zorua - [SHL - 52/73] - MP - Leuchtende Legenden - Pokemon · eBay $2.36
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Zorua Reverse Holo Shining Legends 52/73 Common NM · eBay $2.36
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Zorua 52/73 Shining Legends NM · eBay $1.65
2026-09-12 EN RAW NM Zorua 52/73 Common Shining Legends Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $3.46
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Zorua 52/73 Shining Legends Reverse Holofoil · eBay $2.11
More from Shining Legends
More Zorua cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Zorua Shining Legends 52/73 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.78 and $2.91, with a median of $2.36. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Zorua Shining Legends 52/73 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.30. Offers well below $0.78 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.