Browse sets
Zorua · Reverse Holo
Shrouded Fable

Zorua · Reverse Holo

Shrouded Fable · 031/64 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.24
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Zorua · Reverse Holo 031/64 (Shrouded Fable) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Zorua · Reverse Holo 031/64 is worth about $1.24, based on 9 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    9 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.24
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-02 · $1.03 $2.60 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=4 $1.28 +3%
ebay.com n=10 $1.24 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.24

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 9 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Shrouded Fable
More Zorua cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Zorua · Reverse Holo Shrouded Fable 031/64 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.03 and $2.07, with a median of $1.12. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Zorua · Reverse Holo Shrouded Fable 031/64 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.03. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.